ATP Germany F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Germany F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F13 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorKempten, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)N.sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Richard Waite (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Steven Moneke (5) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16N.sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Jean Zietsman (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)George Von Massow (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (5) (GER)Claude Benz (SUI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Yannick Zuern (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Matt Simpson (NZL)7-6(0) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32N.sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)Patrick Elias (WC) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jean Zietsman (GER)Lukas Ollert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Julian Onken (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Jiri Skoloudik (7) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (8) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Von Massow (WC) (GER)Adrian Garcia (PR) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (5) (GER)David Thurner (LL) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claude Benz (SUI)Ralf Steinbach (WC) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Zuern (Q) (GER)Moritz Baumann (GER)3-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Aleksandre Metreveli (Q) (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteven Moneke (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Andre Wiesler (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-2 6-3
SFSteven Moneke (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Patrick Elias (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-1 6-1
SFAndre Wiesler (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Nikita Kushnarev (4) (RUS)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
6-4 6-1
QFSteven Moneke (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 6-4
QFPatrick Elias (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-3 6-4
QFNikita Kushnarev (4) (RUS)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Jan Marek (CZE)
Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
QFAndre Wiesler (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Lukas Ollert (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Bye
R16Steven Moneke (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Claude Benz (SUI)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Bye
R16Patrick Elias (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Bye
R16Jan Marek (CZE)
Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Nikita Kushnarev (4) (RUS)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Bye
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Lukas Ollert (GER)
Bye
R16Andre Wiesler (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Zuern (GER)David Thurner (1) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)Jan Marek (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tim Puetz (3) (GER)Christoph Negritu (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Ollert (WC) (GER)Tobias Schade (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)Boris Melamed (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandre Metreveli (6) (GEO)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (GER)Tassilo Schmid (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Thurner (1) (GER)Christian Hesz (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Zuern (GER)Marco Schwachula (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (CZE)Michael Ackermann (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Puetz (3) (GER)Silvan Lehmann (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (GER)Nicolas Steiner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Schade (GER)Kevin Jordi (4) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Ollert (WC) (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)Luca Roshardt (SUI)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Boris Melamed (GER)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Metreveli (6) (GEO)Christian Lichtenegger (GER)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q2Lorenz Ilg (GER)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jens Hauser (SUI)Stefan Goellner (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (GER)Niclas Genovese (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tassilo Schmid (GER)Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Hesz (GER)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Schwachula (WC) (GER)Alexander Hager (GER)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Zuern (GER)Bye
Q3N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Sebastian Hall (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Andre Straka (GER)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ackermann (GER)Bye
Q3Tim Puetz (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Silvan Lehmann (SUI)Peter Schmidt (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (GER)Christian Bartmann (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Steiner (GER)Bye
Q3Kevin Jordi (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Tobias Schade (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Ollert (WC) (GER)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Roshardt (SUI)Bye
Q3Boris Melamed (GER)Roman Laga (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Merunka (BIH)Bye
Q3Aleksandre Metreveli (6) (GEO)Bye
Q3Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Sebastian Wagner (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Sascha Meis (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Jan Nesvorny (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Goellner (GER)Giovanni Basile (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jens Hauser (SUI)Bye
Q3Niclas Genovese (SUI)Bye
Q3Julian Onken (GER)Tobias Menhofer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tassilo Schmid (GER)Sascha Brechtel (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Germany F13 Futures?