ATP Germany F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Germany F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F13 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-23Clay
OutdoorMunich-Unterfoehring, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)Marius Zay (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Marcello Craca (3) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarius Zay (GER)Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (4) (POL)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcello Craca (3) (GER)Thomas Holzer (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Oliver Marach (1Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)Florian Nufer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (GER)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Holzer (ITA)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marcello Craca (3) (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (8) (GER)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)WO[H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (1Q) (AUT)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Markus Krimmer (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)Thomas Holzmann (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (4) (POL)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Nufer (GER)Pavel Riha (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)Alessandro Motti (7) (ITA)1-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thomas Holzer (ITA)Bastian Gronefeld (5) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)Michael Schneider (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (3) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)0-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (8) (GER)Daniel Dolbea (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Petr Olsak (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Mike Steinherr (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFelipe Parada (3) (CHI)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Mike Steinherr (GER)
6-7(10) 6-1 6-1
SFFelipe Parada (3) (CHI)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Florian Nufer (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 6-0
SFOliver Marach (AUT)
Mike Steinherr (GER)
Alexander Flock (2) (GER)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-2 6-0
QFFlorian Nufer (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Thomas Holzer (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFFelipe Parada (3) (CHI)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Florian Erlinghagen (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-1 7-5
QFOliver Marach (AUT)
Mike Steinherr (GER)
Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Constantin Minar (GER)
WO
R16Thomas Holzer (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Florian Nufer (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)
Petr Olsak (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Aleksandar Bajin (WC) (GER)
Philip Seidl (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Florian Erlinghagen (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Dominic Metzger (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)
Daniel Boehner (GER)
Michael Schneider (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Oliver Marach (AUT)
Mike Steinherr (GER)
Jochen Matschke (4) (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Constantin Minar (GER)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Christopher Prutsch (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Flock (2) (GER)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Evan Angelopoulos (AUS)
Florian Boehner (GER)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)Aleksandar Bajin (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Holzmann (2) (AUT)Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (3) (CZE)Constantin Minar (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Markus Krimmer (12) (GER)Petr Olsak (4) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (11) (GER)Marc Pexa (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dolbea (GER)Tobias Clemens (9) (GER)3-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andre Wiesler (GER)Daniel Muller (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Paul Ricar (GER)Tom Dennhardt (10) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)Dominik Hansen (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Bajin (GER)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzmann (2) (AUT)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)Jean Zietsman (GER)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (3) (CZE)Michal Kadlacek (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Minar (GER)Richard Maier (WC) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Olsak (4) (CZE)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krimmer (12) (GER)Christoph Radecke (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (GER)Andreas Weber (5) (GER)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (11) (GER)Oliver Markus (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dolbea (GER)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (9) (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Markus Ingold (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (GER)Tobias Scheil (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Ricar (GER)Daniel Boehner (8) (GER)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (10) (GER)Ricky Keppeler (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Dominik Hansen (DEN)Manuel Awad (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Michael Rutkiewicz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Bajin (GER)Ferdinand Kiermaier (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Holzmann (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (GER)Benedikt Girz (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)Florian Boehner (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (3) (CZE)Marc Meigel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Kadlacek (CZE)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Richard Maier (WC) (GER)Philip Seidl (GER)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Minar (GER)Gergely Pribranszki (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Olsak (4) (CZE)Christopher Prutsch (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Timon Rottinger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Radecke (GER)Dennis Schwarz (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krimmer (12) (GER)Rainer Paschen (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (5) (GER)Tim Koniarski (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (GER)Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Markus (GER)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (11) (GER)Jan Pavlicek (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Jelinek (AUT)Valentino Pest (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dolbea (GER)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Metzger (GER)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (9) (GER)Benedik Grosche (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Denis Peschek (7) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ingold (WC) (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Scheil (GER)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (GER)Evan Angelopoulos (13) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Boehner (8) (GER)Konstantin Milgram (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Ricar (GER)Maximilian Wimmer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Keppeler (GER)Herbert Weirather (LIE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (10) (GER)Petr Stepanek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Germany F13 Futures?