ATP Germany F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Germany F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F13 Futures Event Details:

1998-07-08Clay
OutdoorLeun, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Behrend (2) (GER)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFMehdi Tahiri (MAR)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1Q) (PER)6-0 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
SFTomas Behrend (2) (GER)Stefano Cobolli (3Q) (ITA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Aramburu Acuna (1Q) (PER)Arnd Caspari (GER)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (MAR)Paulo Taicher (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (3Q) (ITA)Enzo Artoni (6Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (2) (GER)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1Q) (PER)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnd Caspari (GER)Jiri Hobler (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paulo Taicher (Q) (BRA)Jaroslav Levinsky (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (6Q) (ARG)Tomas Cibulec (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (3Q) (ITA)Manuel Barz (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Ristic (FRA)Alexey Gavrilov (8) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Alexander Gietl (LL) (GER)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1Q) (PER)Gerald Fauser (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (GER)Evgeni Mikheev (Q) (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Hobler (CZE)Ingo Isslinger (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Arnd Caspari (GER)Mariano Delfino (7) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (WC) (CZE)Andy Fahlke (4WC) (GER)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paulo Taicher (Q) (BRA)Tomas Zivnicek (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Rainer Gunther (GER)6-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Igor Gaudi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (6Q) (ARG)Franz Stauder (GER)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cibulec (CZE)Cyril Martin (MON)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel Barz (Q) (GER)Sebastien Aickele (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (3Q) (ITA)Christian-Michael Straka (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Gavrilov (8) (RUS)Bjorn Krenzer (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Daniel Ristic (FRA)Ulrich Tippenhauer (LL) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Gietl (LL) (GER)Daniel Dolbea (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Andreas Weber (GER)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMathias Huning (4) (GER)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFMathias Huning (4) (GER)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Chris Mahony (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
6-1 6-7 6-2
SFTomas Behrend (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 4-6 7-5
QFChris Mahony (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Girts Dzelde (URS)
Ivo Lagzdins (LAT)
6-2 6-1
QFMathias Huning (4) (GER)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Andy Fahlke (GER)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
7-6 7-5
QFTomas Behrend (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (3) (PER)
Paulo Taicher (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFEnzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Gerald Fauser (GER)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-1 5-7 6-4
R16Chris Mahony (1) (AUS)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Bye
R16Girts Dzelde (URS)
Ivo Lagzdins (LAT)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
WO
R16Mathias Huning (4) (GER)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Philipp Laucht (GER)
Falko Schussler (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Andy Fahlke (GER)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Sebastien Aickele (WC) (GER)
Christian-Michael Straka (GER)
WO
R16Tomas Behrend (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Jiri Hobler (CZE)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (3) (PER)
Paulo Taicher (BRA)
Bye
R16Gerald Fauser (GER)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Christian Meyer (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1) (PER)Christian Meyer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)Ralf Wilmink (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Barz (GER)Thomas Schreyer (GER)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Artoni (4) (ARG)Ulrich Tippenhauer (13) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paulo Taicher (5) (BRA)Denis Golovanov (12) (RUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Evgeni Mikheev (6) (BLR)Yuri Makarov (11) (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Krenzer (GER)Alexander Gietl (7) (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Zivnicek (GER)Holger Fischer (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (1) (PER)Jochen Muller (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Meyer (GER)Ales Friedl (A) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (2) (ITA)Philipp Laucht (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ralf Wilmink (GER)Heiko Truemner (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schreyer (GER)Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Barz (GER)Dino Bohm (14) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Artoni (4) (ARG)Daniel Jung (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (13) (GER)Christian Wicker (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Taicher (5) (BRA)Carsten Bitschkus (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (12) (RUS)Falko Schussler (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeni Mikheev (6) (BLR)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)7-6 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Makarov (11) (LAT)Ryan Martin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Gietl (7) (GER)Robert Greer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Krenzer (GER)Jorg Schors (10) (GER)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (GER)Thorsten Wolff (8) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Zivnicek (GER)Olaf Knutel (9) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F13 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Germany F13 Futures?