ATP Germany F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Germany F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F12 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-29Clay
OutdoorWetzlar, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (1) (GER)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJulian Lenz (WC) (GER)Julien Demois (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvo Mijic (7) (GER)David Thurner (GER)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJulien Demois (6) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulian Lenz (WC) (GER)Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Jonas Luetjen (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Thurner (GER)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Julien Demois (6) (FRA)Tobias Gass (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (GER)Kim Moellers (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Luis Patino (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonas Luetjen (GER)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Matheson Klein (4) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Julian Onken (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Lynn Max Kempen (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Demois (6) (FRA)Lorenz Ilg (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Gass (Q) (GER)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Philip Davydenko (PR) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kim Moellers (Q) (GER)Wesley Koolhof (3) (NED)2-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Dominik Bartels (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)Christoph Negritu (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Koolhof (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
SFWesley Koolhof (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Matheson Klein (1) (AUS)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-2 6-3
SFJulian Lenz (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFMatheson Klein (1) (AUS)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-7]
QFWesley Koolhof (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Urs Thurau (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFPascal Meis (GER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Kim Moellers (GER)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJulian Lenz (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Matheson Klein (1) (AUS)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Bye
R16Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Bye
R16Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Urs Thurau (GER)
Bye
R16Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Bye
R16Pascal Meis (GER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Bye
R16Kim Moellers (GER)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Bye
R16Maximilian Abel (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Bye
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Bartels (1) (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tobias Gass (GER)Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lorenz Ilg (GER)Yannick Staschen (4) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Negritu (5) (GER)Delf Gohlke (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (6) (GER)Jan Choinski (10) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (11) (GER)Kevin Kaczynski (7) (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Kim Moellers (12) (GER)Florian Stephan (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Bartels (1) (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Alexander Braun (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)Nicolas Ernst (2) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Thorben Michaelis (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)Samuel Sippel (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Gass (GER)Christian Braus (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (4) (GER)Nikolay Draganov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenz Ilg (GER)Lukas Moenter (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (5) (GER)Maximilian Hepp (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Delf Gohlke (GER)Philipp Dittmer (9) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (6) (GER)Mike Doering (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Choinski (10) (GER)Caspar Schuetze (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kaczynski (7) (GER)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (11) (GER)Robin Becker (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Stephan (GER)Leon Schutt (8) (GER)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (12) (GER)Luca Marquard (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Bartels (1) (GER)Alexandru Stoica (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)David Steinebach (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Victor Simagin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Braun (GER)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ernst (2) (GER)Marko Tesanovic (GER)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thorben Michaelis (GER)Adrian Engel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (3) (AUS)David Novotny (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Sippel (GER)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Gass (GER)Kong Pop Lertchai (THA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Braus (WC) (GER)Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yannick Staschen (4) (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Draganov (BUL)Maximilian Ilic (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Urs Thurau (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Moenter (GER)Leon Hoeveler (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (5) (GER)Felix Rauch (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Hepp (GER)Nico-Benedict Sigloch (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Delf Gohlke (GER)Stefan Florea (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (9) (GER)Darius Neica (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (6) (GER)Tobias Leipold (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike Doering (GER)Moritz Kandt (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Caspar Schuetze (WC) (GER)Florian Kappe (GER)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (10) (GER)Robin Hochguertel (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kaczynski (7) (GER)Michael Feucht (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Benjamin Hassan (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Becker (GER)Marcus Mansson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (11) (GER)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (8) (GER)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Stephan (GER)Magnus Michaelis (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Marquard (GER)Mykhailo Shumskyi (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kim Moellers (12) (GER)Philipp Hessler (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Germany F12 Futures?