ATP Germany F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F12 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-30Clay
OutdoorWetzlar, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Rameez Junaid (PR) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Andre Begemann (3) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Tim Puetz (6) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Tim Nekic (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (PR) (AUS)Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Ralph Regus (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (6) (GER)Philipp Dittmer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sami Reinwein (GER)Dominik Schulz (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Bruno Rodriguez (PR) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Kim Moellers (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Nekic (Q) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (PR) (AUS)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)Dominik Bartels (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Philipp Hessler (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Yannick Staschen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (6) (GER)Matthias Wunner (SE) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Dittmer (Q) (GER)Maik Burlage (WC) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Milen Ianakiev (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Schulz (GER)Franck Pepe (7) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (GER)Blaz Seric (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (PR) (MEX)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (LL) (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-2 6-0
SFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Patrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFPatrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Scott Browne (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-2 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Alex Bucewicz (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Patrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Sascha Bilek (GER)
Oskar Maenner (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Scott Browne (AUS)
Kyle Stoker (AUS)
Philipp Dittmer (GER)
Martin Florea (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Frederik Press (GER)
Kai Wehnelt (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Alex Bucewicz (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Alexander Caspari (GER)
Ramon Weil (GER)
WO
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Philipp Hessler (GER)
Michael Vetter (GER)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Bartels (GER)Andrei Plotniy (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Dittmer (GER)Alexander Caspari (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Milen Ianakiev (GER)Florian Stephan (3) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Staschen (GER)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (4) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tim Nekic (5) (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Frederik Press (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Blaz Seric (CRO)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kim Moellers (GER)Patrick Pradella (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (1) (RUS)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Bartels (GER)Alexander Roggenkamp (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Caspari (GER)Philip Davydenko (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer (GER)Daniel Brown (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Stephan (3) (GER)Fedor Baev (NOR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Milen Ianakiev (GER)Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (4) (MEX)Kai Wehnelt (GER)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (GER)Joe Rogers (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tim Nekic (5) (GER)Sebastian Weber (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Felix Rauch (GER)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Robin Becker (GER)6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (GER)Sascha Bilek (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Seric (CRO)Jakub Eisner (CZE)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (GER)David Simunek (CZE)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Pradella (GER)Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (GER)Ramon Weil (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alex Bucewicz (AUS)Leon Hoeveler (GER)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Roggenkamp (GER)Manuel Steinbach (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Bartels (GER)Oskar Maenner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Caspari (GER)Ivan Kiriakov (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)Stefan Florea (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brown (NZL)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Stephan (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Fedor Baev (NOR)Marc Rosner (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev (GER)Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kutschenko (GER)Tim Suchan (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Kai Wehnelt (GER)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Staschen (GER)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joe Rogers (GBR)David Siegle (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Nekic (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Weber (GER)Christoph Schindler (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felix Rauch (GER)Martin Florea (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Christian Braus (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Urs Thurau (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Becker (GER)Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sascha Bilek (GER)Alexander Todorov (GER)6-3 6-7(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Press (GER)Christian Braun (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Eisner (CZE)Scott Browne (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Seric (CRO)Ignacio Marquez (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Simunek (CZE)Mykhailo Shumskyi (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Michael Vetter (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Patrick Pradella (GER)Viktor Simaghin (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Weil (GER)Gregory Kipnis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kim Moellers (GER)Maximilian Hepp (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F12 Futures?