ATP Germany F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Germany F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F12 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-19Clay
OutdoorLohr am Main, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Flock (GER)Lars Uebel (3) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (GER)Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLars Uebel (3) (GER)Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (GER)Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLars Uebel (3) (GER)Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Michel Koning (NED)WO[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (GER)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patrick Knobloch (GER)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (LL) (CHI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)Filip Urban (4) (POL)WO[H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Jasper Smit (5) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)Jiri Vencl (8) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Georg Novak (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (NED)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Steven Korteling (NED)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Tim-Bastian Johanssen (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Felipe Parada (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Knobloch (GER)Dominique Coene (BEL)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (LL) (CHI)Steve Meyer (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Filip Urban (4) (POL)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)Karolj Fodor (Q) (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (5) (NED)Petr Dezort (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (8) (CZE)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)Matthias Wellermann (WC) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Georg Novak (AUT)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Bjorn Simon (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (Q) (GER)Jun Kato (6) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Jerome Becker (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (NED)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJasper Smit (1) (NED)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Daniel Muller (WC) (GER)
Zoran Sevcenko (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFJasper Smit (1) (NED)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Steve Meyer (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
6-1 6-0
SFDaniel Muller (WC) (GER)
Zoran Sevcenko (GER)
Daniel Hoeppner (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
QFJasper Smit (1) (NED)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Christopher Schuhmann (WC) (GER)
Bjorn Simon (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFSteve Meyer (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Michel Koning (4) (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Hoeppner (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
6-1 2-6 6-4
QFDaniel Muller (WC) (GER)
Zoran Sevcenko (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Christoph Radecke (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Jasper Smit (1) (NED)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Schuhmann (WC) (GER)
Bjorn Simon (GER)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Michel Koning (4) (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
R16Steve Meyer (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Naim Lalji (GBR)
Thomas Murray (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
3-1 Retired
R16Daniel Hoeppner (GER)
Philipp Schunemann (GER)
Krasimir Kirov (BUL)
Michael Rebele (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Muller (WC) (GER)
Zoran Sevcenko (GER)
Tim-Bastian Johanssen (WC) (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-1 6-7(8) 6-0
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Christoph Radecke (GER)
Petr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
3-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Julien Link (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tim-Bastian Johanssen (GER)Roman Herold (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karolj Fodor (13) (YUG)Christian Haupt (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Becker (15) (GER)Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)Philipp Schunemann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Deden (6) (GER)Gerhard Fahlke (11) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Steve Meyer (7) (FRA)Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julian Reister (GER)Sebastian Rieschick (10) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Link (GER)Sat Galan (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Aleksey Malajko (9) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tim-Bastian Johanssen (GER)Philip Seidl (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Herold (GER)Tom Dennhardt (14) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Haupt (GER)Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karolj Fodor (13) (YUG)Eric Vieweger (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) (CHI)Filip Frensch (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (15) (GER)Fabian Stockhaus (GER)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)Christoph Radecke (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Schunemann (GER)Christopher Schuhmann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (6) (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gerhard Fahlke (11) (GER)Troy Hargreaves (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Meyer (7) (FRA)Nicky Reijnders (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Nies-Henning Lampe (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (GER)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (10) (GER)Moritz Szelzki (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sat Galan (COL)Philipp Marx (1) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Julien Link (GER)Michal Hanl (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Benjamin Potsch (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (9) (GER)Mario Krebs (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tim-Bastian Johanssen (GER)Naim Lalji (2) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Seidl (WC) (GER)Florian Zock (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (GER)Jan Subota (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (14) (GER)Karl Wishart (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)Andreas Eyrisch (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Haupt (GER)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Vieweger (WC) (GER)Frederik Weidner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolj Fodor (13) (YUG)Zoran Sevcenko (GER)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Loyola-Ruiz (4) (CHI)Christian Wedl (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Frensch (GER)Matthias Merkel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Stockhaus (GER)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Becker (15) (GER)Oliver Markus (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)Benjamin Von Krockow (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Radecke (GER)Jens Lans (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Schuhmann (GER)Mirko Blohm (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Schunemann (GER)Markus Schiller (16) (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (6) (GER)Frederik Van De Ven (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Metzger (GER)Julian Bley (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hargreaves (AUS)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerhard Fahlke (11) (GER)Daniel Winnewisser (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steve Meyer (7) (FRA)Daniel Muller (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicky Reijnders (NED)Marco Hosang (GER)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nies-Henning Lampe (GER)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Alexander Georgiev (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (GER)David Miketa (8) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Stipan Omrcen (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Szelzki (GER)Michael Rebele (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (10) (GER)David Reinecke (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Germany F12 Futures?