ATP Germany F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Germany F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F11 Futures Event Details:

1998-06-24Clay
OutdoorTrier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Elsner (8) (GER)Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Elsner (8) (GER)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
SFIgor Gaudi (7) (ITA)Jean-Michel Pequery (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Elsner (8) (GER)Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (WC) (GER)Markus Wislsperger (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJean-Michel Pequery (6) (FRA)Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)0-3 Retired[H2H]
QFIgor Gaudi (7) (ITA)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (2) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (8) (GER)Gerald Fauser (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Markus Wislsperger (GER)Tobias Job (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)Nicolas Perrein (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (6) (FRA)Thomas Messmer (WC) (GER)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)Markus Menzler (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)Sebastian Jaeger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (2) (ESP)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Libor Nemecek (CZE)Julien Link (LL) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Juri Klimov (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Gerald Fauser (Q) (GER)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (8) (GER)Andrian Raturandang (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tobias Job (Q) (GER)Paradorn Srichaphan (4) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Wislsperger (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)Jonas Elmblad (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Perrein (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Coutelot (5) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (6) (FRA)Jens Woehrmann (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Messmer (WC) (GER)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)Javier Ferrer-Ern (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (GER)Rodolphe Cadart (3) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)Paul Hanley (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Jaeger (WC) (GER)Franz Stauder (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (2) (ESP)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerald Fauser (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Jens Gerlach (GER)
Jan Gruninger (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFJens Gerlach (GER)
Jan Gruninger (GER)
Juan Giner (4) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
WO
SFGerald Fauser (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
WO
QFJens Gerlach (GER)
Jan Gruninger (GER)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
7-5 7-6
QFJuan Giner (4) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-3 6-2
QFStephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFGerald Fauser (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Jean-Michel Pequery (2) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-0 7-6
R16Jens Gerlach (GER)
Jan Gruninger (GER)
Sandro Della Piana (1) (SUI)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)
Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan Giner (4) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)
7-5 4-6 7-5
R16Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Gerald Fauser (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
Olivier Tauma (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-6
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (2) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Leopold Graubig (WC) ()
Steve Haupt ()
7-5 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Job (WC) (GER)Julien Link (16) (GER)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Alexander Waske (GER)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Perrein (13) (FRA)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Gruninger (14) (GER)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gerald Fauser (5) (GER)Thierry Massa (11) (BEL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Juri Klimov (6) (RUS)Scott Gessner (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jonas Elmblad (9) (SWE)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sascha Bandermann (10) (GER)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Job (WC) (GER)Juan Giner (1) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Link (16) (GER)Olaf Knutel (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (2) (FRA)5-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (GER)Jan Svigler (15) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Marc Herter (3) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Perrein (13) (FRA)Dominik Meffert (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (GER)Danijel Kruslin (4WC) (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jan Gruninger (14) (GER)Reiner Neurohr (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gerald Fauser (5) (GER)Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thierry Massa (11) (BEL)Bernard Parun (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juri Klimov (6) (RUS)Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Gessner (GER)Narathorn Srichaphan (12) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Arnd Caspari (7) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonas Elmblad (9) (SWE)Frank Moser (GER)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Pavel Riha (8) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sascha Bandermann (10) (GER)Aleksandar Tunjic (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Job (WC) (GER)Robert Greer (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olaf Knutel (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Link (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Mauricio Roveri ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Svigler (15) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Leopold Graubig ()2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Perrein (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danijel Kruslin (4WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)S. Koomsom (GHA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reiner Neurohr (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Gruninger (14) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gerald Fauser (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Mazon-Andersen (ESP)Jorg Schors (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Marco Knobloch ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thierry Massa (11) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juri Klimov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Trotsko (UKR)Christian Hark (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Gessner (GER)Markus Hornung (WC) (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Narathorn Srichaphan (12) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Klaus Stadler ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Elmblad (9) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Sven Back ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Tunjic (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sascha Bandermann (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (2), Rodolphe Cadart (3), Paradorn Srichaphan (4), Nicolas Coutelot (5), Jean-Michel Pequery (6), Igor Gaudi (7), Daniel Elsner (8)">