ATP Germany F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Germany F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F10 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorRomerberg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Begemann (GER)Holger Fischer (7) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFHolger Fischer (7) (GER)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndre Begemann (GER)Stefan Seifert (2) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnte Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Jeremy Jahn (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFHolger Fischer (7) (GER)Marius Zay (4) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (GER)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefan Seifert (2) (GER)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jeremy Jahn (WC) (GER)Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Jakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (4) (GER)Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Jerome Becker (WC) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Gast (Q) (GER)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (GER)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (2) (GER)Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)David Thurner (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (WC) (GER)Peter Steinberger (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)Roman Kutac (CZE)7-6(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (4) (GER)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (WC) (GER)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Gast (Q) (GER)Vedran Siljegovic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (ARG)Jakub Praibis (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (GER)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)Daniel Stoehr (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Thomas Schoeck (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Matt Simpson (NZL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (2) (GER)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFRoy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFOscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Rares Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-7]
QFDominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFRoy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Christoph Thiemann (WC) (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFRares Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Matt Simpson (2) (NZL)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-2 3-6 [13-11]
R16Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Bye
R16Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
David Simson (AUT)
Martin Zimmermann (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Roy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Daniel Steinbrenner (GER)
Matthias Wellermann (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Christoph Thiemann (WC) (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Tobias Klein (GER)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Rares Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Igor Lakhno (UKR)
Janis Mellups (LAT)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (4) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Jerome Becker (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Joel Giger (SUI)
Marko Lazic (SLO)
6-1 6-0
R16Matt Simpson (2) (NZL)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
Michael Hayes (IRL)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcel Thiemann (GER)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Deden (2) (GER)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (12) (GER)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (4) (NED)Daniel Steinbrenner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Siljegovic (5) (CRO)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (7) (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (8) (GER)Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (1) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Oliver Breininger (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (2) (GER)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Oliver Schwoerer (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Julian Onken (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (12) (GER)Dennis Witzmann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (4) (NED)Ilja Aradski (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Steinbrenner (GER)Florian Halb (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Siljegovic (5) (CRO)Adam Novak (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Jan Blecha (9) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Sebastian Dietz (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)David Simson (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (7) (GER)Chris Burns (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Thiemann (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (8) (GER)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (1) (NED)Willi Peter (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (GER)Jakub Cymorek (CZE)4-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Oliver Breininger (GER)Enzo Brox (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Sami Reinwein (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (2) (GER)Martin Zimmermann (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Daniel Schmidt (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Schwoerer (GER)Vijay Paul (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Torsten Popp (3) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (GER)Simon Trautmann (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Witzmann (GER)Tim Hoffelder (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Gast (12) (GER)Steffen Zornosa (WC) (COL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (4) (NED)Denny Schwarz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilja Aradski (SCG)Helge Knuth (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Steinbrenner (GER)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Halb (GER)Christoph Hodl (10) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (5) (CRO)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Adam Novak (CZE)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Roy Bruggeling (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (9) (CZE)Tom Bender (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Dietz (GER)Michal Franek (6) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Simson (AUT)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (14) (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (7) (GER)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Burns (AUS)Olaf Busch (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Thiemann (GER)Michael Hayes (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (13) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (8) (GER)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lazic (SLO)Simon Kaufmann (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Winnewisser (GER)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)Rares Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Germany F10 Futures?