ATP Germany 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Germany 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Germany 2 Masters Event Details:

1994-05-30Clay
OutdoorLippstadt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMilan Palme (8) (GER)Daniel De Boer (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMilan Palme (8) (GER)Andreas Kriebel (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel De Boer (Q) (GER)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFMilan Palme (8) (GER)Gonzalo Fernandez (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreas Kriebel (GER)Diego Del Rio (3) (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel De Boer (Q) (GER)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMassimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Fernandez (CHL)Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Milan Palme (8) (GER)Thomas Sprinckstub (Q) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Diego Del Rio (3) (ARG)Bohus Danielcik (SVK)WO[H2H]
R16Andreas Kriebel (GER)Axel Pretzsch (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel De Boer (Q) (GER)Simon Schwarzkopf (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Mark Joachim (7) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Massimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)Holger Speker (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Fernandez (Q) (CHL)Marco Meneschincheri (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)Ingo Herzgerodt (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Sprinckstub (Q) (GER)Ashley Naumann (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Milan Palme (8) (GER)Frank Stettner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Del Rio (3) (ARG)Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bohus Danielcik (Q) (SVK)Sebastian Weisz (GER)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (Q) (GER)Bertrand Madsen (HTI)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Kriebel (GER)Igor Saric (5) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel De Boer (GER)Gerardo Mirad (6Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Schwarzkopf (GER)Andreas Lesch (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)Andreas Weber (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (LL) (HUN)Ruben Gajardo (LL) (CHL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (7) (GER)Matthias A. Muller (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Markus Zillner (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Holger Speker (GER)Michael Kocher (LL) (GER)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Massimo Ardinghi (2) (ITA)Peter Hajek (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIngo Herzgerodt (3) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Diego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-3
FAndreas Lesch (1) (GER)
Milan Palme (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
7-5 6-1
SFIngo Herzgerodt (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Milan Palme (GER)
7-6 6-3
SFDiego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Christian Freimoser ()
Michael Kopp ()
7-6 7-5
SFAndreas Lesch (1) (GER)
Milan Palme (GER)
Mark Joachim (4) (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
WO
SFAxel Pretzsch (GER)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
Diego Del Rio (3) (ARG)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
WO
QFAndreas Lesch (1) (GER)
Milan Palme (GER)
Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)
WO
QFAndreas Lesch (1) (GER)
Milan Palme (GER)
Markus Hermanutz ()
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFMark Joachim (4) (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
2-6 4-2 Retired
QFIngo Herzgerodt (3) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Antony Dupuis (3) (FRA)
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
WO
QFDiego Del Rio (4) (ARG)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Christian Freimoser ()
Peter Hajek (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFChristian Freimoser ()
Michael Kopp ()
Mark Joachim (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-6 6-7 6-3
QFAxel Pretzsch (GER)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
Ingo Herzgerodt (2) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-2 6-0
QFDiego Del Rio (ARG)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Paul Ricar (GER)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
6-3 6-3
R16Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)
Bye
R16Andreas Lesch (GER)
Milan Palme (GER)
Daniel De Boer (GER)
Bertrand Madsen (HTI)
6-4 7-6
R16Ingo Herzgerodt (3) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Andreas Kriebel (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
6-3 6-4
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
Markus Hermanutz ()
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R16Mark Joachim (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefan Heckmanns (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Christian Freimoser ()
Michael Kopp ()
Carlos Tarantino (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Paul Ricar (GER)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
Emil Egerer (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
WO
R16Diego Del Rio (2) (ARG)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Ganiyu Adenekan ()
Peter Hajek (GER)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerardo Mirad (1) (ARG)Wolfram Knobling (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Daniel De Boer (15) (GER)Marcello Craca (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Markus Hantschk (GER)Peter Vehar (14) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Sprinckstub (GER)Michael Kocher (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bohus Danielcik (12) (SVK)Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthias A. Muller (6) ()Jaromir Becka (GER)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Peter Hajek (GER)Dirk Leppen (9) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Christian Tambue (8) (GER)Ingo Herzgerodt (10WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Mirad (1) (ARG)Gerd Albiez (GER)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wolfram Knobling (GER)Zoltan Nagy (16) (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcello Craca (GER)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (A) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel De Boer (15) (GER)Robert Orlik (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Markus Hantschk (GER)Roland Worle (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Vehar (GER)Claudio Robles (14) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Sprinckstub (GER)Oliver Trott (4) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Kocher (13WC) (GER)Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)Alexei Sevrouk (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bohus Danielcik (SVK)Thomas Breuninger (12) (GER)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Matthias A. Muller (6) ()Karsten Schulz (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaromir Becka (11) (GER)Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Hajek (WC) (GER)Ingo Kroll (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dirk Leppen (GER)Frank Rieker (9) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Christian Tambue (8) (GER)Siggi Degler (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ingo Herzgerodt (10WC) (GER)Patrick Erhardt (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Mirad (1) (ARG)Christian Freimoser ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerd Albiez (GER)Stefan Heckmanns (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wolfram Knobling (GER)Jan Gruninger (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Nagy (16) (HUN)Jurgen Angele (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (A) ()Julien Link (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcello Craca (GER)Dorfler ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Orlik (GER)Daniel Merkert (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel De Boer (15) (GER)Andre Bachmann ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roland Worle (GER)Valentino Pest (A) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (GER)Thorsten Poelzl (HKG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Vehar (GER)Emil Egerer (GER)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudio Robles (14) (CHL)Michael Gardemann (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Trott (4) (GER)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Sprinckstub (GER)Michael Kopp (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Markus Wislsperger (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Kocher (13WC) (GER)Mario Bohling ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)Ganiyu Adenekan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexei Sevrouk (BLR)Jens Peter (GER)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bohus Danielcik (SVK)Stefan Fueg (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Breuninger (12) (GER)Markus Geiger (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthias A. Muller (6) ()Jens Tonn ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karsten Schulz (WC) (GER)Felix Hutt ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)Benjamin Osterbrink (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaromir Becka (11) (GER)Gareth Hewartson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ingo Kroll (GER)Milko Petkov (7) (BUL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Hajek (GER)Holger Rebholz (GER)0-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dirk Leppen (GER)Juri Klimov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frank Rieker (GER)Paul Ricar (9) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Tambue (8) (GER)Olaf Knutel (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siggi Degler (GER)Markus Hermanutz ()7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Patrick Erhardt (GER)Jurgen Wagner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ingo Herzgerodt (10WC) (GER)Thomas Walter (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]