ATP Germany 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Germany 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Germany 1 Masters Event Details:

1993-04-24Clay
OutdoorAugsburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Messori (5) (ITA)Pietro Pennisi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPietro Pennisi (WC) (ITA)Lars Rehmann (8) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFFilippo Messori (7) (ITA)Michael Geserer (4) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLars Rehmann (WC) (GER)Ryan Blake (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFPietro Pennisi (WC) (ITA)Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Geserer (3) (GER)Andreas Lesch (5) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (ITA)Heiner Moraing (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryan Blake (USA)Peter Vehar (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lars Rehmann (WC) (GER)Frank Stettner (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)Paolo Pambianco (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Pietro Pennisi (WC) (ITA)Davide Scala (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreas Lesch (5) (GER)Gerd Albiez (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Geserer (3) (GER)Michael Kupferschmid (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Heiner Moraing (Q) (GER)Diego Del Rio (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (ITA)Raul Viver (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Blake (Q) (USA)Arnd Caspari (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Vehar (Q) (GER)Andreas Kriebel (GER)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Stettner (GER)Lars Lampe (WC) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars Rehmann (8) (GER)Andrei Rybalko (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Pambianco (ITA)Michael Kocher (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Davide Scala (ITA)Arne Kloodt (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Pietro Pennisi (6) (ITA)Patrik Gottesleben (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Lesch (5) (GER)Jorgen Nilsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerd Albiez (GER)Karoly Gyorgy (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Kupferschmid (Q) (GER)Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Geserer (3) (GER)Daniele Balducci (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Del Rio (ARG)Markus Rackl (7) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Heiner Moraing (Q) (GER)Thomas Breuninger (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (ITA)Ruben Gajardo (CHL)7-6 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Raul Viver (2) (ECU)Peter Hajek (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Daniele Balducci (2) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-1 6-2
FMichael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Markus Rackl (GER)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
WO
SFMichael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Karoly Gyorgy (HUN)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-1 6-4
SFDaniele Balducci (2) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Arnd Caspari (3) (GER)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
7-6 0-6 6-4
SFMichael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
John Arbanas (AUS)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFMarkus Rackl (GER)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFMichael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Diego Del Rio (1) (ARG)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
7-6 7-6
QFMichael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Karoly Gyorgy (HUN)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-0 6-2
QFJohn Arbanas (AUS)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Arnd Caspari (3) (GER)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
WO
QFKaroly Gyorgy (4) (HUN)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Ryan Blake (4) (USA)
Holger Losch (RSA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFArnd Caspari (GER)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
Markus Rackl (GER)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFMarkus Rackl (GER)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Daniele Balducci (4) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-5 7-6
QFDaniele Balducci (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Paolo Pambianco (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFDiego Del Rio (ARG)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Filippo Messori (2) (ITA)
Paolo Pambianco (ITA)
1-1 Retired
R16Michael Geserer (1) (GER)
Andreas Lesch (GER)
Bye
R16Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
Sean Brawley (USA)
Torsten Teichmann ()
7-5 6-1
R16Karoly Gyorgy (4) (HUN)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
Bye
R16Ryan Blake (USA)
Holger Losch (RSA)
Bye
R16Markus Rackl (GER)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Christian Belihart (GER)
Julien Link (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Arnd Caspari (4) (GER)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
Bye
R16Daniele Balducci (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
John Arbanas (AUS)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Filippo Messori (2) (ITA)
Paolo Pambianco (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Rybalko (16) (UKR)Jan Gruninger (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nils Brandau (GER)Markus Pfannkuchen (15) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)Christian Witt (14) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arnd Caspari (13) (GER)Markus Rackl (4) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johan Sunnemark (5) (SWE)Holger Rebholz (12) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oliver Vogt (6) (GER)Paul Ricar (11) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ruben Gajardo (9) (CHL)Robert Kraus (7) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Heiner Moraing (10) (GER)Robert Kroll (8) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Gruninger (WC) (GER)Marc Binder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Peter Vehar (16) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nils Brandau (GER)Till Brinkhoff ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Fredrik Giers (15) (SWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)Rudiger Haas (GER)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Witt (14) ()Jurgen Wagner (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Markus Rackl (4) (GER)Stefan Kohlmann (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arnd Caspari (13) (GER)Sascha Petraschek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Sunnemark (5) (SWE)Frank Leggewie ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Holger Rebholz (GER)Arne Kloodt (12) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Oliver Vogt (6) (GER)Frank Dennhardt (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Ricar (11) (GER)Christian Freimoser ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Kraus (7) (GER)Andreas Kriebel (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruben Gajardo (CHL)Stefan Fueg (9) (GER)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Kroll (8) (GER)Boris Jordan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Heiner Moraing (10) (GER)Sascha Bandermann (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Gruninger (GER)Gabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Binder ()Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Lars Lampe (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Peter Vehar (16) (GER)Mattias Mander (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Till Brinkhoff ()Martin Zumpft (2) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nils Brandau (GER)Uwe Harr ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Frank Schmitz (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (15) (SWE)Holger Losch (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rudiger Haas (GER)Gerd Albiez (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Wagner (GER)Volker Harr ()7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Witt (WC) ()Glenn Wilson (14) (NZL)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Rackl (4) (GER)Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Kohlmann (GER)Pawel Motylewski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sascha Petraschek ()Marc Lohrmann (GER)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (13) (GER)Frank Stettner (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johan Sunnemark (5) (SWE)Jens Tonn ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frank Leggewie ()Sven Stadtlander (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Holger Rebholz (GER)Christian Lahrtz ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arne Kloodt (12) (GER)Thomas Walter (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Vogt (6) (GER)Thomas Sprinckstub (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frank Dennhardt (GER)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Freimoser ()Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Ricar (11) (GER)Marcus Roswall (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Kraus (7) (GER)Thomas Breuninger (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kriebel (GER)Philip Anker ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gajardo (CHL)Patrik Gottesleben ()7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fueg (GER)Christian Weis (9) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Kroll (8) (GER)Peter Netzer (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Jordan (WC) ()Jorgen Nilsson (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sascha Bandermann (GER)Jens Peter (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Heiner Moraing (GER)Sebastian Weisz (10) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]