ATP Germany 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Germany 1 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Germany 1 Event Details:

2002-01-07Hard
OutdoorGermany, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (Q) (GER)Florian Jeschonek (4) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (7) (GER)Nicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (FIN)Henrik Andersson (3) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFlorian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)Alexander Flock (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (Q) (GER)Francesco Aldi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)Alex Radulescu (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (3) (SWE)Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (FIN)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Michal Kokta (5) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Jeschonek (3) (GER)Philipp Mullner (AUT)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Daniel Lesske (6) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)Maximilian Abel (GER)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alex Radulescu (GER)Uros Vico (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)Walter Orth (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Thomas Schiessling (AUT)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Michal Kokta (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (Q) (AUT)Dirk Britzen (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Tobias Summerer (GER)7-6(8) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (GER)David Sherwood ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Henrik Andersson (2) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-3 Retired
FSebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFJonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (4) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFHenrik Andersson (2) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-5 7-5
SFSebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Jonathan Marray (1) ()
David Sherwood ()
1-2 Retired
SFDieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Henrik Andersson (2) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
1-0 Retired
QFJonathan Marray (1) ()
David Sherwood ()
Bye
QFJonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFSebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJakub Herm-Zahlava (3) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Michal Kokta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFDieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
3-0 Retired
QFHenrik Andersson (2) (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Michal Kokta (CZE)
WO
QFHenrik Andersson (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Jonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Sebastian Niedermayer (Q) (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Peter Schuster (WC) (GER)
Marc Senkbeil ()
6-2 6-4
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (3) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Lars Zimmermann (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Dieter Kindlmann (WC) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Sonny Kayombo (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Michal Kokta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Rudolf Kostler (3) (AUT)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)
Jasenko Masic (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)
Tobias Summerer (GER)
Igor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walter Orth (GER)Andreas Maroldt (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Walter Orth (WC) (GER)Thomas Holzer (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreas Maroldt (3) (GER)Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Uros Vico (4) (ITA)Johannes Ager (4) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (5) (CZE)Stefan Horcher (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Niedermayer (6) (GER)Jonathan Marray (6) ()7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (7) ()Marc Silva (7) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Igor Brukner (1) (CZE)Heiko Bollich (1) (GER)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alex Radulescu (GER)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ivo Klec (SVK)Marc Silva (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (6) ()Lars Zimmermann (6) (GER)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Florian Jeschonek (7WC) (GER)Jan Minar (7WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Flock (GER)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzer (ITA)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (GER)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Jan Minar (2) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (WC) (GER)Roger Krajcovic (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)Florian Grewe (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreas Maroldt (GER)Christoph Gradl (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Uros Vico (4) (ITA)Christian Hark (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (AUT)Markus Schmidt (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (5) (CZE)Oliver Morawski (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Horcher (WC) ()Rudolf Kostler (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (6) ()Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (7) ()Stefan Lobmeyer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Silva (10) (USA)Jan Effing ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (9) (ITA)Sebastian Schmidt (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Igor Brukner (1) (CZE)Johannes Ager (1) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Heiko Bollich (GER)Andreas Maroldt (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Radulescu (2) (GER)Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (ITA)Rudolf Kostler (AUT)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)Thomas Holzer (4) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Timfjord (WC) (SWE)Peter Schuster (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Silva (5) (USA)Frank Pokorny (5) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (SVK)Daniel Schubert (GER)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (6) ()Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (WC) (GER)Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florian Jeschonek (7WC) (GER)Marc Senkbeil (7WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (CZE)Peter Mayer-Tischer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)Andreas Kauntz (8) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (GER)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Brukner (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (AUT)Marius Meiszies (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Heiko Bollich (GER)Ibrahim Kimmerling (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Radulescu (GER)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (15) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Kostler (AUT)Roman Valent (SUI)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Holzer (ITA)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Schuster (WC) (GER)Stefan Lobmeyer (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (10) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Silva (WC) (USA)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Schubert (GER)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)7-6(8) 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (9) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (FRA)Thomas Messmer (WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (14) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Jeschonek (7WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Senkbeil (WC) ()Torsten Riedel (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer ()Florian Grewe (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (13) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Walter Orth (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-1 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alex Brudermann (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Alex Vittur (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Q2Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Alex Brudermann (1) (AUT)
Marius Meiszies (GER)
7-5 7-6(1)
Q2Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Alex Vittur (ITA)
Lado Chikhladze (WC) (GEO)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
6-4 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany 1 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Germany 1?