ATP Germany F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F9 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorTrier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)David Goffin (3) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFGrigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)Jakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Goffin (3) (BEL)Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (3) (BEL)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)James Lemke (2) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)Jarryd Maher (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (3) (BEL)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (2) (AUS)Radu Albot (MDA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Jan Bergmann (Q) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (Q) (USA)Adam Chadaj (POL)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Daniel Leitner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)Richard Hampel (LL) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Philipp Schneider (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (LL) (CZE)Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Maher (AUS)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (8) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (3) (BEL)Ralph Regus (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Marius Zay (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Maik Burlage (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32James Lemke (2) (AUS)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Folie (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
6-0 6-7(4) [10-7]
SFPatrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
6-0 6-1
SFAlexandre Folie (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-1 6-1
QFJakub Lustyk (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
WO
QFPatrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Clinton Thomson (4) (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
WO
QFAlexandre Folie (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
Martin Fafl (3) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
WO
QFTrent Aaron (USA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Bye
R16Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Bye
R16Clinton Thomson (4) (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
Bye
R16Patrick Frandji (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
WO
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
Bye
R16Martin Fafl (3) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Bye
R16Trent Aaron (USA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Maik Burlage (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
6-4 6-7(10) [10-3]
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ralph Regus (15) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (UKR)Alec Witmeur (9) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Kryvonos (14WC) (USA)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Dierckx (4) (BEL)Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maik Burlage (GER)Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Bergmann (12) (GER)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Richard Hampel (13) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (15) (GER)Kim Moellers (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (UKR)Trent Aaron (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alec Witmeur (9) (BEL)Levente Godry (HUN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Richard Waite (3) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kryvonos (14WC) (USA)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Dierckx (4) (BEL)Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)Nils Schuhmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maik Burlage (GER)Pavel Jakunin (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (RUS)Mischa Nowicki (16) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Kirschner (GER)Lois Baudy (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Bergmann (12) (GER)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Louis Cant (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Hampel (13) (CZE)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)Michael Hole (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Lars Martin (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kim Moellers (GER)James Chaudry (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (15) (GER)Lucas Heiser (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)Yannik Reuter (2) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (USA)Pavle Daljev (WC) (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Levente Godry (HUN)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alec Witmeur (9) (BEL)Romain Monney (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (3) (GER)Dennis Matic (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Benjamin Devos (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Spaar (SUI)Aaron Wirths (GER)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (14WC) (USA)Leon Schutt (GER)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (4) (BEL)Maximilian Diemer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) (GER)Daniel Erbacher (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nils Schuhmann (GER)Trutz Henssen (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)Pier Bismpikos (GRE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)Christopher Klingemann (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angelos Lenis (SWE)Yannick Weinsheimer (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maik Burlage (GER)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Jakunin (GER)Wesley Koolhof (10) (NED)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Julian Onken (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Willi Peter (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Constantin Christ (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Nowicki (16) (GER)Ken Groll (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marco Kirschner (GER)Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lois Baudy (FRA)Denny Schwarz (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Vogt (FRA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Bergmann (12) (GER)Mehdi Bourassi (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (8) (FRA)Fabian Nickel (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Louis Cant (BEL)Nico Matic (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)John Richards (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Hampel (13) (CZE)Christian Braun (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F9 Futures?