ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthias Haim (7) (AUT)Mario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMatthias Haim (7) (AUT)Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)Christoph Negritu (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMatthias Haim (7) (AUT)Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFJonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Alexis Klegou (BEN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)Hendrik Jebens (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Dominik Boehler (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Klegou (BEN)Mirko Martinez (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Matthias Haim (7) (AUT)Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)Mats Rosenkranz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (GER)Raphael Baltensperger ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Giordan Kunz (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Nic Wiedenhorn (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (SUI)Jeroen Vanneste (6) (BEL)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Michael Walser (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (7) (AUT)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (GER)Adrian Bodmer (5) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (SUI)Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Boehler (8) ()Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Tobias Rief (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Tim Ruehl (WC) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Jules Marie (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (2) (ARG)Tristan Meraut (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Klegou (BEN)Kai Lemstra (LL) (_GE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFKai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-1 1-6 11-9
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFJules Marie (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Tobias Rief ()
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Dominik Boehler ()
Gabriel Pfanner (AUT)
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFKai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
1-6 6-3 10-8
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Lucas Gerch ()
Tristan Meraut (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Feda Bilic (AUS)
Danut Cuc (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Michael Walser ()
Nic Wiedenhorn ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Dominik Boehler ()
Gabriel Pfanner (AUT)
Bernd Elshof ()
David Gaissert ()
6-1 7-5
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Tom Hoppe (_GE)
6-4 6-2
R16Jakub Paul (SUI)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jules Marie (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-4 6-4
R16Tobias Rief ()
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
6-4 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)Andres Urrea (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Kai Lemstra (LL) (_GE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Christopher Traut ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Marvin Rehberg ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Leon Hoeveler ()6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Patrick Mayer (GER) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giordan Kunz (q) ()Tim Alexander Ruetzel (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giordan Kunz (q) ()Luke Kusmider ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Urrea (COL)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Vilella Martinez (1q) (ESP)Danut Cuc (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christopher Traut ()Marcel Hornung (_GE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gerch (q) ()Benjamin Seifferer ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)David Gaissert ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Arturo Schmidt ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemstra (LL) (_GE)Tim Handel ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Nikolai Manchev ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Alexander Ruetzel (_GE)Flamur Selmani (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (GER) ()Gilles Eckert ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niklas Schell (q) (_GE)Alexander Reinke (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leon Hoeveler ()Sonny Curik ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Santiago Besada (ARG)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marvin Rehberg ()Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Robert Strombachs ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Manchev ()Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giordan Kunz (q) ()Fabian Penzkofer (_GE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Alexander Ruetzel (_GE)Feda Bilic (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zaidman (ARG)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arturo Schmidt ()Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andres Urrea (COL)Noah Borges ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Seifferer ()Gian Seiler ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Traut ()Arnav Alok Goel (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Brian Bencic (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rehberg ()Mark Burgos (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Philipp Sikorski ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sonny Curik ()Alexander Christopher VON Kruger (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Reinke (USA)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gilles Eckert ()Pietro Schiavetti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel ()Maximilien Sanson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danut Cuc (AUS)Sascha Brechtel ()6-2 7-5[H2H]