ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFKevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFDusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Artem Smirnov (UKR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (GER)Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denes Lukacs (HUN)Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)Alexander Bury (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (UKR)Radu Albot (8) (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)Marc Sieber (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (HUN)Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)Brydan Klein (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Hendrik Bertrams (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Mark-Alexander Kepler (Q) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Constantin Christ (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (8) (MDA)Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Joel Lindner (AUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)Steven Moneke (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Mike Vermeer (Q) (LUX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Marko Neunteibl (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-3 7-5
QFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
QFAdam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Robin Olin (SWE)
6-1 6-4
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Bye
R16Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-6]
R16Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Bye
R16Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Robin Olin (SWE)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-7(7) 7-5 [10-4]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Bye
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Bye
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Moneke (1) (GER)Robin Olin (16) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Bartosz Sawicki (11) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mark-Alexander Kepler (3) (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (FRA)Aaron Wirths (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mike Vermeer (5) (LUX)Wojciech Lutkowski (15) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (7) (GER)Jonas Luetjen (10) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Thiemann (8) (GER)Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Moneke (1) (GER)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Olin (16) (SWE)Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Jakub Gewert (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Sawicki (11) (POL)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark-Alexander Kepler (3) (GER)Stefan Goellner (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (FRA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (FRA)Sebastian Serrano (4) (COL)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aaron Wirths (WC) (GER)Christian Matic (WC) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mike Vermeer (5) (LUX)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Lutkowski (15) (POL)Albert Wagner (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Yannick Zuern (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Niklas Herbring (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (7) (GER)David Siersdorfer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (10) (GER)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (8) (GER)Christian Braun (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)Christian Hesz (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)Tobias Schade (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Olin (16) (SWE)Felix Van Kann (GER)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jakub Gewert (POL)Christoph Buhren (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)Frederik Gelbrich (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Sawicki (11) (POL)Danilo Casanova (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark-Alexander Kepler (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Stefan Goellner (GER)Patrick Hieber (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Philip Davydenko (12) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Yanais Laurent (FRA)Philipp Hessler (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Wirths (WC) (GER)Stefan Marian (WC) (GER)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Matic (WC) (GER)Tim Focht (14) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Vermeer (5) (LUX)Bye
Q3Sebastian Wagner (GER)Joachim Schemm (GER)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Wagner (GER)Igor Rivchin (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Lutkowski (15) (POL)Tim Suchan (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Yannick Zuern (GER)Daniel Schmidt (GER)6-7(9) 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niklas Herbring (WC) (GER)Christian Wille (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (7) (GER)Bye
Q3David Siersdorfer (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LAT)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcel Thiemann (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Braun (WC) (GER)Nikita Bronnikov (WC) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hesz (GER)Frank Pruefer (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sachs (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Germany F7 Futures?