ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-03Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Sascha Kloer (8) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSascha Kloer (8) (GER)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Marius Alfs (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (8) (GER)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Fred Hemmes (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Boy Westerhof (Q) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (1) (CZE)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)Lars Poerschke (SE) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Alfs (Q) (GER)Dominik Muller (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)6-7(6) 6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)Laurent Recouderc (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (8) (GER)Marko Neunteibl (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (Q) (NED)Philipp Marx (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (Q) (NED)Mohammad Ghareeb (5) (KUW)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Andre Wiesler (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Kevin Deden (SE) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-4 6-3
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)
Philip Stolt (USA)
3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Kevin Deden (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFLazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Roman Herold (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFFarrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
WO
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Markus Schiller (GER)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R16Lazar Magdincev (4) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Marc Leimbach (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Roman Herold (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (WC) (GER)
Mark Joachim (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Daniel Hoeppner (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
WO
R16Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-2 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Markus Schiller (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marius Alfs (GER)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (2) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)Marc Sieber (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Mark Joachim (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fred Hemmes (NED)Niels Desein (5) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (12) (AUT)Philipp Piyamongkol (6) (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Stronk (7) (GER)Marc Pexa (16) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boy Westerhof (8WC) (NED)Holger Fischer (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)David Demers (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Schiller (GER)Roman Herold (14) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (2) (GER)Nikolas Holzen (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marius Alfs (GER)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)Jacek Szygowski (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (GER)Florian Merkel (GER)7-6(0) Retired[H2H]
Q2Mark Joachim (GER)Philip Stolt (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Florian Kunth (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (5) (BEL)Ron Hinzmann (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fred Hemmes (NED)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (6) (GER)Marcel Goodman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (12) (AUT)Johannes Fiedler (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (7) (GER)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (16) (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boy Westerhof (8WC) (NED)Emanuel Fraitzl (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (GER)Christian Matic (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)Bye
Q3David Demers (GER)Nico Schinke (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Schiller (GER)Christopher Herbert (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (14) (GER)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Nikolas Holzen (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius Alfs (GER)Fabian Poth (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Jochen Schoettler (11) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Jacek Szygowski (GER)Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (GER)Patric Gunther (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Merkel (GER)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (15) (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Mark Joachim (GER)Mindaugas Celedinas (LTU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Kunth (GER)Phillip Eilers (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Peter Torebko (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Ron Hinzmann (GER)Daniel Lueken (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (NED)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Juho Paukku (9) (FIN)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcel Goodman (USA)Fabian Stockhaus (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Fiedler (GER)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (12) (AUT)Victor Schebolta (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Stronk (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Florian Stephan (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Pascal Meichtry (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (16) (GER)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boy Westerhof (8WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Emanuel Fraitzl (GER)Christoph Gruendemann (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Matic (GER)Lars-Joern Berger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (GER)Stefan Seifert (10) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Germany F7 Futures?