ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-07-04Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Gremelmayr (1) (GER)Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFDenis Gremelmayr (1) (GER)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFSascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Philipp Hammer (GER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDenis Gremelmayr (1) (GER)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPhilipp Hammer (GER)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Peter Clarke (Q) (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (1) (GER)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Arnar Sigurdsson (Q) (ISL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)Sascha Heinemann (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Hammer (GER)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (Q) (IRL)Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (1) (GER)Christian Grunes (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Arnar Sigurdsson (Q) (ISL)Rameez Junaid (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)Andis Juska (5) (LAT)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)Philipp Marx (4) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Jerome Becker (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sascha Heinemann (WC) (GER)Torsten Popp (6) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Dominic Stoeckler (Q) (SUI)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (YUG)Alexander Flock (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (GER)Marko Neunteibl (3) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (Q) (IRL)Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Tobias Klein (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (AUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Marc Leimbach (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFKevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Markus Schiller (GER)
6-1 6-0
SFMarc Leimbach (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Denis Gremelmayr (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-2 3-6 7-5
QFKevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFSergio Ramirez (COL)
Markus Schiller (GER)
Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Sascha Heinemann (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFMarc Leimbach (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFDenis Gremelmayr (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
6-0 6-1
R16Kevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (1) (RUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
Marc Fischer (A) (GER)
Christoph Gruendemann (GER)
2-6 6-1 6-2
R16Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Tobias Klein (3) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-0 1-0 Retired
R16Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Markus Schiller (GER)
Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 Retired
R16Marc Leimbach (GER)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Marc Pexa (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
WO
R16Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
WO
R16Denis Gremelmayr (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Florian Lemke (GER)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Clemens (1WC) (GER)Julian Reister (11) (GER)7-6(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Sergio Ramirez (2) (COL)Gero Kretschmer (14) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Stefan Seifert (10) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Kevin Deden (5) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Stoeckler (12) (SUI)Marc Pexa (6) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Bernard Parun (7) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (1WC) (GER)Falko Schussler (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (11) (GER)Volker Neumann (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (2) (COL)Bijan Shahamat (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (14) (GER)Plamen Avramov (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Andreas Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)Andri Jonsson (ISL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Andre Begemann (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (10) (GER)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (5) (GER)Florian Lemke (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Max Zerhusen (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dominic Stoeckler (12) (SUI)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)Tobias Van Campe (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Christopher Amend (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Falko Schussler (GER)Lukas Wolff (GER)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Volker Neumann (GER)Martin Bouinois (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (11) (GER)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Bijan Shahamat (GER)Mirko Blohm (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Plamen Avramov (BUL)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (14) (GER)Artjom Agamov (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)Daniel Osborne (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andri Jonsson (ISL)Pawel Wegrzyn (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)Patrick Linke (16) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Jan Greve (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (GER)Daniel Forster (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Sebastian Krauss (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (10) (GER)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (5) (GER)Marc Leimbach (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Lemke (GER)Florian Kunth (GER)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH)Jason London (AUS)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Fabian Poth (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Max Zerhusen (WC) (GER)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Christoph Gruendemann (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Stoeckler (12) (SUI)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)Karol Szmurlo (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr-Hendrik Wilk (GER)Marc Fischer (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (9) (GER)Jiri Skoloudik (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tholozan (8) (FRA)Alexander Muehler (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Van Campe (GER)Andre Zuth (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Amend (WC) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)Christoph Radecke (15) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Germany F7 Futures?