ATP Germany F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Germany F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F7 Futures Event Details:

2003-06-16Clay
OutdoorKassel, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetr Kralert (6) (CZE)Marko Neunteibl (8) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarko Neunteibl (8) (AUT)Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFPetr Kralert (6) (CZE)Daniel Koellerer (5) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Hendrik Dreekmann (WC) (GER)7-5 3-3 Retired[H2H]
QFMarko Neunteibl (8) (AUT)Bastian Gronefeld (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetr Kralert (6) (CZE)Alan Mackin (3) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Koellerer (5) (AUT)Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Alexander Flock (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Hendrik Dreekmann (WC) (GER)Peter Handoyo (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bastian Gronefeld (Q) (GER)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marko Neunteibl (8) (AUT)Alexander Muehler (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (6) (CZE)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (3) (GBR)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (5) (AUT)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)5-7 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Aron Balog (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hendrik Dreekmann (WC) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Handoyo (INA)Sascha Heinemann (LL) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Gronefeld (Q) (GER)Jan Weinzierl (4) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Sascha Kloer (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Muehler (WC) (GER)Markus Hornung (LL) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (8) (AUT)Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (6) (CZE)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Christian Groh (Q) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Patricio Arquez (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (3) (GBR)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (5) (AUT)Heiko Bollich (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Alexander Nonnekes (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)Suwandi Suwandi (LL) (INA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Handoyo (1) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
SFPeter Handoyo (1) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Marko Neunteibl (4) (AUT)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-3 6-0
SFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 3-0 Retired
QFPeter Handoyo (1) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
WO
QFMarko Neunteibl (4) (AUT)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Kirill Krioukov (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFDieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Philip Engelmann (GER)
Ricardo Maradones (ARG)
6-0 6-0
QFPatricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Lance Maurici (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Peter Handoyo (1) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Bye
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Hannes Puhringer (AUT)
Jurgen Waber (AUT)
WO
R16Marko Neunteibl (4) (AUT)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Bye
R16Kirill Krioukov (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Bye
R16Philip Engelmann (GER)
Ricardo Maradones (ARG)
Bye
R16Dieter Kindlmann (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Bye
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)
Lance Maurici (AUS)
Bye
R16Patricio Arquez (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bastian Gronefeld (1) (GER)Paul Ravkin (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Steven Korteling (NED)Suwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Groh (3) (GER)Markus Hornung (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aron Balog (GER)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Thomas Schoeck (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Nonnekes (6) (NED)Ian Weynen (BEL)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Steinel-Hansson (7) (SWE)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Sebastian Linda (10) (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Gronefeld (1) (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Ravkin (NZL)Otto Lenhart (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Suwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Korteling (NED)Bastian Moldehnke (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Groh (3) (GER)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Markus Hornung (GER)Christoph Gruendemann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (GER)Louk Sorensen (4) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aron Balog (GER)Martin Kares (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoeck (GER)Philip Engelmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Nonnekes (6) (NED)Sergio Ramirez (COL)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ian Weynen (BEL)Tobias Raab (11) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (7) (SWE)Milos Drakulic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Heinemann (GER)Gwen-Arne Corches (9) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Lennart Maack (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Linda (10) (GER)Tim Richter (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Gronefeld (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Dominic Metzger (GER)Stefan Balog (GER)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Otto Lenhart (GER)Bye
Q3Paul Ravkin (NZL)Bye
Q3Suwandi Suwandi (2) (INA)Bye
Q3Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Moldehnke (GER)Mirko Blohm (GER)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (NED)Bye
Q3Christian Groh (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Gruendemann (GER)Bye
Q3Markus Hornung (GER)Bye
Q3Louk Sorensen (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)Markus Schiller (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Kares (GER)Bye
Q3Aron Balog (GER)Bye
Q3Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Philip Engelmann (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Schoeck (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Nonnekes (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Sergio Ramirez (COL)Christoph Radecke (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ian Weynen (BEL)Lance Maurici (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Raab (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Milos Drakulic (CRO)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (GER)Bye
Q3Gwen-Arne Corches (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Lennart Maack (GER)Malte Masuth (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Richter (GER)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (10) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Germany F7 Futures?