ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-14Clay
OutdoorKoeln, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDennis Bloemke (3) (GER)James Lemke (2) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)WO[H2H]
QFDennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (2) (AUS)Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Holger Fischer (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (2) (AUS)Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Paris Gemouchidis (Q) (GRE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Marc Meigel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Marco Mokrzycki (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Kevin Deden (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Danny Kubasik (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)James Mcgee (7) (IRL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Andreas Mies (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)Nicolas Bruns (Q) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Gerald Kamitz (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Thiemann (Q) (GER)Yannick Vandenbulcke (6) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (2) (AUS)Oscar Otte (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FParis Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Kevin Deden (4) (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFParis Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Max Zerhusen (GER)
WO
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Michael Hole (AUS)
Leo Rosenberg (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFKevin Deden (4) (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFDaniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Max Zerhusen (GER)
Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFParis Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Mark Mestan (WC) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Michael Hole (AUS)
Leo Rosenberg (USA)
Tim Kueckelhaus (WC) (GER)
Willi Kueckelhaus (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Kevin Deden (4) (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Danny Kubasik (WC) (GER)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Fabio Biasion (GER)
Partik Pohlmann (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Max Zerhusen (GER)
Nicolas Bruns (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]
R16Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
James Lemke (AUS)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Sascha Heinemann (GER)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Luis Rattenhuber (GER)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Jose Moncada (WC) (HON)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paris Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)Malte Stropp (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Thiemann (14) (GER)Sascha Heinemann (3) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Kosler (4) (CZE)Patrick Pradella (10) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Kamitz (9) (AUT)Louis Cant (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Mischa Nowicki (13) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)Richard Waite (7) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bruns (12) (GER)Leo Rosenberg (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Tom Schonenberg (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Moncada (WC) (HON)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)Jeroen Benard (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Malte Stropp (WC) (GER)Steven Gallacher (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Heinemann (3) (GER)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (14) (GER)Fabio Biasion (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (4) (CZE)Mark Mestan (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Pradella (10) (GER)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Louis Cant (BEL)Richard Malobicky (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Kamitz (9) (AUT)Yury Vaschenko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Nowicki (13) (GER)Julien Kardell (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (7) (GER)Enzo Brox (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)Moritz Baumann (11) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leo Rosenberg (8) (USA)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Bruns (12) (GER)Fabian Poth (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (WC) (GER)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bastian Parada (CHI)Andrey Deryagin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Moncada (WC) (HON)Matthew Kunkel (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (2) (GRE)Viktor Simaghin (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Benard (NED)Dennis Lengsfeld (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Gallacher (NED)Maximilian Dinslaken (WC) (GER)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Malte Stropp (WC) (GER)Hermann Gertmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (3) (GER)Mike Doering (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Tim Kueckelhaus (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Biasion (GER)Michael Hole (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (14) (GER)Fabian Nickel (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (4) (CZE)Yannick Weinsheimer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mestan (GER)Willi Kueckelhaus (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Spaar (SUI)Nikunj Siwach (IND)Default[H2H]
Q3Patrick Pradella (10) (GER)Fabian Dinescu (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Louis Cant (BEL)N.sriram Balaji (5) (IND)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Malobicky (WC) (SVK)Igor Rivchin (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yury Vaschenko (RUS)Richard Stroehl (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Kamitz (9) (AUT)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Lars Martin (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Matias Supan (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Kardell (GER)Costantine Markides (CYP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Nowicki (13) (GER)Leandro Toledo (WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (7) (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Brox (GER)Miguel Parada-Mendez (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)Daniel Leitner (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (11) (GER)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leo Rosenberg (8) (USA)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)Yanick Mandl (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Poth (GER)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruns (12) (GER)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F5 Futures?