ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-30Carpet
IndoorMettmann, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMischa Zverev (Q) (GER)Philipp Petzschner (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMischa Zverev (Q) (GER)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)Tobias Summerer (2) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Marcel Granollers (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMischa Zverev (Q) (GER)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTobias Summerer (2) (GER)Torsten Popp (GER)6-1 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Simon Stadler (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Filip Prpic (7) (SWE)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Lars Uebel (4) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)Amir Hadad (8) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)Ralph Grambow (SE) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (2) (GER)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Ulrich Tippenhauer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Markus Hantschk (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Maximilian Abel (SE) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (7) (SWE)Karlis Lejnieks (WC) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (4) (GER)Andis Juska (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Christopher Koderisch (Q) (GER)6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (8) (ISR)Philip Stolt (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (GER)Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (SE) (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (GER)Florin Mergea (5) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (2) (GER)Kevin Deden (LL) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Petzschner (3) (GER)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFPhilipp Petzschner (3) (GER)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFFlorin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-1
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Sander Groen (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
6-2 6-3
QFPhilipp Petzschner (3) (GER)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFFlorin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDustin Brown (JAM)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Bye
R16Sander Groen (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Bye
R16Philipp Petzschner (3) (GER)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Bye
R16Romano Frantzen (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Sascha Koehler (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)
Maximillian Scheiter (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Florin Mergea (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bye
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Frans Folkvord (NED)
Robert Van Ewijk (NED)
WO
R16Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Koderisch (10) (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Markus Hantschk (9) (GER)Peter Torebko (A) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (5) (ITA)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mischa Zverev (6WC) (GER)Clinton Thomson (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Kevin Deden (15) (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (10) (GER)Florian Stephan (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Martin Emmrich (13) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (A) (GER)Steven Korteling (3) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hantschk (9) (GER)Andre Wiesler (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Massimo Ocera (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)Robert Van Ewijk (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (5) (ITA)Raphael Oezelli (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)Philipp Piyamongkol (12) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (6WC) (GER)Willem Hornikx (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (AUS)Filip Siladi (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Jan Unger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (15) (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Frank Wintermantel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Mait Kunnap (14) (EST)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Roy Poschel (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Florian Stephan (GER)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (10) (GER)Sascha Hesse (GER)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (2) (LAT)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Max Zerhusen (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (13) (GER)Frans Folkvord (WC) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (3) (NED)Roman Herold (GER)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (A) (GER)Danny Heidecker (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Lars-Joern Berger (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (9) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (4) (ITA)Walter Orth (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Van Ewijk (NED)Marc Rosner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)Aleksandr Yarmola (11) (UKR)5-7 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Menga (5) (ITA)Christian Haupt (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Oezelli (GER)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)Marc Meigel (GER)7-6(9) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (12) (GER)Marko Schmortte (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (6WC) (GER)Pedro Duarte (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (NED)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Siladi (CRO)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Andreas Haider-Maurer (16) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Jan Plewinski (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Unger (GER)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (GER)Philipp Overdiek (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (15) (GER)Daniel Dueren (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Victor Schmid (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Wintermantel (GER)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Dennis Mamajev (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (14) (EST)Maximillian Scheiter (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Germany F5 Futures?