ATP Germany F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Germany F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F5 Futures Event Details:

2004-04-26Clay
OutdoorEsslingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMelle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Francisco Costa (7) (BRA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFTobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Jan Mertl (SE) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Costa (7) (BRA)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFTobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (SE) (CZE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (WC) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Michael Lammer (5) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francisco Costa (7) (BRA)Jan Hajek (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Petr Dezort (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)Martin Slanar (AUT)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (WC) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRE)WO[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (SE) (CZE)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Bastian Gronefeld (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (5) (SUI)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Marcello Craca (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (7) (BRA)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (8) (CRO)Jerome Becker (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (Q) (CZE)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Adam Chadaj (LL) (POL)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)Christopher Koderisch (LL) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Martin Stepanek (2) (CZE)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcello Craca (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
7-5 6-4
SFMarcello Craca (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFJakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
6-3 6-3
QFLadislav Chramosta (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
QFMarcello Craca (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Bart Beks (4) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFFrancisco Costa (BRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Petr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFJakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Pavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bye
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Bart Beks (4) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bye
R16Marcello Craca (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
WO
R16Francisco Costa (BRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
WO
R16Petr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Bye
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Fabian Schmid (GER)
Victor Schmid (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Pavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Summerer (1) (GER)Patrick Schmolzer (11) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (9) (AUT)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (GER)Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Pavel Riha (CZE)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Petr Dezort (CZE)Christian Grunes (5) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (6) (NED)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Becker (GER)Christopher Koderisch (10) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)Bart De Gier (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (1) (GER)Martin Woisetschlager (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (11) (AUT)Clinton Thomson (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (GER)Juan-Felipe Yanez (2) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (9) (AUT)Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Jan Riha (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (GER)Floris Kilian (15) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (CZE)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Dominik Meffert (GER)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Petr Dezort (CZE)Valentino Pest (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (6) (NED)Matthias Can (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Iliescu (ROU)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (GER)Holger Fischer (7) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (10) (GER)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart De Gier (NED)Marius Zay (13) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (1) (GER)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Woisetschlager (GER)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Kevin Deden (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (11) (AUT)Thomas Werkmann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Yanez (2) (CHI)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)Peter Travella (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (9) (AUT)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Johannes Maxelon (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Riha (CZE)David Klier (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (15) (NED)Markus Geiger (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Sascha Hesse (GER)2-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Joscha Beutel (GER)Michael Jetter (GER)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Philippe Haas (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (CZE)Marc Steger (14) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (5) (GER)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Roman Herold (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Andreas Hartmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Dezort (CZE)Florian Nufer (16) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (6) (NED)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Can (GER)Nishank Mishra (IND)3-6 6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Iliescu (ROU)Gilles Kremer (12) (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Julien Mathieu (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Becker (GER)Daniel Plasa (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (10) (GER)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)Sander Groen (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bart De Gier (NED)Mihai Badescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (13) (GER)Christoph Madea (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Germany F5 Futures?