ATP Germany F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-30Carpet
IndoorNussloch, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNils Langer (DEU)Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)7-6(0) 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFNils Langer (DEU)Alexander Flock (DEU)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Dieter Kindlmann (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNils Langer (DEU)Miloslav Mecir (7) (SVK)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (DEU)Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Jean Zietsman (Q) (DEU)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (DEU)Josh Goodall (3) ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Robin Kern (WC) (DEU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (7) (SVK)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (DEU)Marcel Zimmermann (4) (DEU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (DEU)Holger Fischer (DEU)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)Marko Lenz (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Robert Rumler (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean Zietsman (Q) (DEU)Marcel Ueltzhoeffer (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Matthias Wunner (Q) (DEU)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (3) ()Roman Jebavy (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (DEU)Moritz Baumann (Q) (DEU)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (WC) (DEU)Nico Matic (Q) (DEU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Michal Konecny (6) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (7) (SVK)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (DEU)Mario Gehrlein (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (4) (DEU)Peter Heller (WC) (DEU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)George Von Massow (Q) (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (DEU)Marvin Netuschil (Q) (DEU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (DEU)Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Marko Lenz (DEU)
George Von Massow (DEU)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMarko Lenz (DEU)
George Von Massow (DEU)
Miles Bugby ()
Josh Goodall ()
6-1 6-0
SFHiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Nicolas Paulus ()
Marcel Ueltzhoeffer ()
6-1 6-0
QFMiles Bugby ()
Josh Goodall ()
Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
WO
QFMarko Lenz (DEU)
George Von Massow (DEU)
Andrei Daescu (4) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFHiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Nils Langer (3) (DEU)
Marcel Zimmermann (DEU)
WO
QFNicolas Paulus ()
Marcel Ueltzhoeffer ()
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
WO
R16Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Bye
R16Miles Bugby ()
Josh Goodall ()
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrei Daescu (4) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Marko Lenz (DEU)
George Von Massow (DEU)
Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)
Oscar Otte (DEU)
6-3 6-2
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Holger Fischer (DEU)
Mario Gehrlein ()
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Nils Langer (3) (DEU)
Marcel Zimmermann (DEU)
Bye
R16Nicolas Paulus ()
Marcel Ueltzhoeffer ()
Yonas Gebere (ETH)
Cedric Grueneberg ()
6-3 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marvin Netuschil (1) (DEU)Jakob Sude (15) (DEU)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)Daniel Uhlig (10) (DEU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jean Zietsman (9) (DEU)Oscar Otte (DEU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matthias Wunner (DEU)Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Moritz Baumann (5) (DEU)Franck Pepe (12) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Rumler (6) (CZE)Marko Danis (14) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (11) (DEU)Duje Kekez (7) (HRV)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nico Matic (WC) (DEU)Jan Kuncik (16) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (1) (DEU)Constantin Christ (DEU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (15) (DEU)David Pel (NLD)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)Jeremy Jahn (DEU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (10) (DEU)Nils Brinkman (DEU)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (DEU)Raphael Lustenberger (3) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (9) (DEU)Miles Bugby ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (DEU)Richard Waite (4) (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)Stephan Hoiss (13) (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (5) (DEU)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (12) (FRA)Ralf Steinbach (DEU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robert Rumler (6) (CZE)Florian Barth (DEU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (14) (SVK)Pascal Meis (DEU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Duje Kekez (7) (HRV)Matthieu Roy (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (11) (DEU)Marco Kirschner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nico Matic (WC) (DEU)Denys Mylokostov (8) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (16) (CZE)Bastian Wagner (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (1) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (DEU)Nicolas Paulus (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Pel (NLD)Robert Suchan (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (15) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (DEU)Mario Eckardt (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (DEU)Steffen Neutert ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (10) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (DEU)Christoph Negritu (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby ()Robin Becker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (9) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthias Wunner (DEU)Sebastian Wagner (DEU)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (13) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)Jannis Kahlke (WC) (DEU)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ralf Steinbach (DEU)Julian Gast (DEU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franck Pepe (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Rumler (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Barth (DEU)Adrian Mast (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (DEU)Marvin Tawasi ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (14) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (7) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Tobias Simon (DEU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marco Kirschner ()Jeremy Vogt (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (11) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (WC) (DEU)Yonas Gebere (WC) (ETH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bastian Wagner (DEU)Cedric Grueneberg (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (16) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F4 Futures?