ATP Germany F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Germany F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F4 Futures Event Details:

2004-04-19Clay
OutdoorRiemerling, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Mertl (CZE)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Rui Machado (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (CZE)Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFTobias Summerer (GER)Marc-Kevin Goellner (3) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (POR)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Ivo Klec (2WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (3) (GER)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (GER)Edwin Kempes (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (2WC) (GER)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Marcello Craca (1) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (6) (CZE)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (3) (GER)Jerome Becker (Q) (GER)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)5-7 6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (GER)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (NED)Branislav Sekac (7) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Philipp Petzschner (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (8) (RSA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (2WC) (GER)David Novak (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdwin Kempes (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
7-5 6-4
SFEdwin Kempes (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
WO
SFAndreas Beck (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-0
QFDominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Nestor Bernabe (USA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFEdwin Kempes (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-0 6-1
QFBoris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-0
QFAndreas Beck (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Andrew Derer (1) (AUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nestor Bernabe (USA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Wolfgang Nadvornik (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (3) (CHI)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Edwin Kempes (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Nils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Rui Machado (POR)
Peter Travella (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Jerome Becker (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Denis Peschek (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
David Novak (2) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin Deden (GER)Sascha Hesse (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (11) (AUT)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Patrick Schmolzer (14) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)Jakub Hasek (10) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Becker (GER)Alexander Satschko (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Novak (8) (CZE)Markus Bayer (12) (GER)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (GER)Valentino Pest (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Hesse (GER)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (CRO)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (11) (AUT)Karol Galik (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Schmolzer (14) (AUT)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Hasek (10) (CZE)Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (6) (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (GER)Nils Muschiol (13) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Rick Schalkers (15) (NED)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Novak (8) (CZE)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Bayer (12) (GER)Daniel Hoeppner (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (GER)Andreas Beck (1) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Eric Reuter (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (GER)Christopher Kas (9) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Petr Dezort (CZE)Nick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (CRO)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (SVK)Daniel Sachs (WC) (GER)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (11) (AUT)Marc Sieber (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (3) (CHI)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Philip Horyna (SUI)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Markus Egger (16) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Aleksandar Bajin (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (14) (AUT)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)Tobias Scheil (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Jan-Henrik Langhorst (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Hasek (10) (CZE)Mike Steinherr (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (6) (GER)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Gunnar Hildebrandt (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Becker (GER)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nils Muschiol (13) (GER)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Thomas Schreyer (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)Tom Paino (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Clemens Trimmel (WC) (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (15) (NED)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Novak (8) (CZE)Nestor Bernabe (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Manuel Awad (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Hoeppner (GER)Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Bayer (12) (GER)Denis Peschek (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Germany F4 Futures?