ATP Germany F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Germany F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F20 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-15Hard
IndoorIsernhagen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Wiesler (GER)Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFAndre Wiesler (GER)Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Wiesler (GER)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMax Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Elsner (Q) (GER)David Novak (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Wiesler (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)Michael Pille (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Daniel Kumlin (SWE)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Stefan Seifert (Q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Novak (CZE)David Thurner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Wiesler (GER)Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Philipp Piyamongkol (LL) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Dusan Karol (5) (CZE)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Pille (WC) (GER)Mattis Wetzel (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kumlin (SWE)Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (Q) (GER)Marius Zay (6) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (Q) (GER)Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (Q) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (Q) (GER)7-6(10) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Novak (CZE)Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Maximilian Abel (4) (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFMaximilian Abel (4) (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Richard Becker (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
2-6 7-6(8) [10-7]
SFNikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Carl Bergman (2) (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
QFRichard Becker (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Daniel Muller (1) (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
7-6(6) 5-7 [13-11]
QFMaximilian Abel (4) (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFNikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFCarl Bergman (2) (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Daniel Muller (1) (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Bye
R16Richard Becker (GER)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Georgy Burtsev (RUS)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Maximilian Abel (4) (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
David Nylen (SWE)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Marko Lenz (GER)
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
R16Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Marco Mokrzycki (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Christoph Thiemann (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Carl Bergman (2) (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Thurner (14) (GER)Nick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Seifert (2) (GER)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (3) (SUI)David Nylen (13) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Elsner (4) (GER)Arvid Puranen (11) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Kolbe (GER)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (6) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (10) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Muller (7) (GER)Ivan Vukovic (16) (CRO)6-4 Default[H2H]
Q1Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)7-5 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)Lennart Maack (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (14) (GER)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (2) (GER)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)Bas Van Der Valk (9) (NED)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (3) (SUI)Jacek Szygowski (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Nylen (13) (SWE)Phillip Regnat (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (4) (GER)Roman Jebavy (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arvid Puranen (11) (SWE)Frank Wintermantel (GER)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Michal Pazicky (5) (SVK)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (GER)Alexander Vasin (A) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (6) (GER)Marcel Thiemann (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (10) (GER)Jonas Luetjen (WC) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (7) (GER)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (16) (CRO)Jiri Kosler (CZE)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Remko De Rijke (8) (NED)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Marko Pazman (15) (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Lennart Maack (WC) (GER)Kujtim Bajrami (A) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Ron Hinzmann (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Stefan Seifert (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jacek Szygowski (GER)Marko Lenz (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (GER)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Nylen (13) (SWE)Bye
Q3Daniel Elsner (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Roman Jebavy (CZE)Soren Goritzka (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Wintermantel (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arvid Puranen (11) (SWE)Bye
Q3Michal Pazicky (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)George Von Massow (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (A) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maximilian Abel (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcel Thiemann (GER)Tobias Michael (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (WC) (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Muller (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (CZE)David Barclay (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (16) (CRO)Bye
Q3Remko De Rijke (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Richard Becker (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (15) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F20 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Germany F20 Futures?