ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-12Hard
IndoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Kevin Deden (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFKevin Deden (GER)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kevin Deden (GER)Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)Gero Kretschmer (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Ludovic Walter (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)David Klier (WC) (GER)0-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Ivan Dodig (6) (BIH)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Jerzy Janowicz (3) (POL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (GER)Maxime Quinqueneau (Q) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Richard Waite (LL) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (8) (GER)Frank Wintermantel (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Peter Gojowczyk (4) (GER)7-6(8) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Roman Jebavy (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Janez Semrajc (SLO)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Bastian Knittel (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (4) (GER)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
David Klier (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
1-6 7-6(1) [10-4]
SFBastian Knittel (4) (GER)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Kevin Deden (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFDavid Klier (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
3-6 6-4 [15-13]
QFKevin Deden (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-2 6-2
QFBastian Knittel (4) (GER)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFDavid Klier (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
7-5 6-4
R16Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Bye
R16Kevin Deden (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
WO
R16Bastian Knittel (4) (GER)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
WO
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Sebastian Sachs (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16David Klier (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Moritz Dettinger (GER)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardas Berankis (1) (LTU)Tobias Klein (11) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)7-6(0) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Richard Waite (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)Philipp Marx (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Phillip Regnat (15) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marin Bradaric (6) (CRO)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Emmrich (9) (GER)Miliaan Niesten (NED)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (10) (GER)Dusan Lajovic (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (1) (LTU)David Thurner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Ralph Regus (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)Sebastian Hafner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (GER)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Marc Meigel (14) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (GER)Mathieu Goven (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (15) (GER)Andre Straka (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (6) (CRO)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Jean Zietsman (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (NED)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (7) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (9) (GER)Fabio Biasion (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (SCG)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (10) (GER)Sami Reinwein (WC) (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (1) (LTU)George Von Massow (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Thurner (GER)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (WC) (GER)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Farrukh Dustov (2) (UZB)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Kirschner (GER)Alec Witmeur (BEL)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Hafner (WC) (GER)Tobias Bachmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (13) (POL)Benjamin Devos (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (GER)Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (BIH)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Yannick Maden (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (14) (GER)Ricards Opmanis (WC) (LAT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)Simon Trautmann (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Antoine Feret (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Goven (FRA)Dejan Tomic (WC) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (12) (SUI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Bart Govaerts (BEL)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Straka (GER)Ettore Zito (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (15) (GER)Sebastian Sachs (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (6) (CRO)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Ruben Haug (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (GER)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (16) (BEL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (7) (CRO)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (NED)Moritz Dettinger (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Biasion (GER)Fabian Dinescu (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (9) (GER)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Daniel Stoehr (8) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (SCG)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (WC) (GER)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (10) (GER)Ralph Grambow (GER)1-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?