ATP Germany F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Germany F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-01-15Hard
IndoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFDaniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)Gero Kretschmer (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Marx (GER)Frank Moser (8) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrank Moser (8) (GER)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Marx (GER)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)Grega Zemlja (3) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Moser (8) (GER)Daniel Brands (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Marx (GER)Frank Wintermantel (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (Q) (CZE)Torsten Popp (1) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (CZE)Stefan Seifert (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Tomasz Bednarek (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Andis Juska (6Q) (LAT)7-6(10) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (3) (SLO)Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)Kevin Deden (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (8) (GER)David Klier (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Jakub Hasek (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)David Novak (CZE)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Wintermantel (WC) (GER)Lars Uebel (5) (GER)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (GER)Petar Popovic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Klier (3) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
7-5 4-6 6-1
SFPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-1 6-1
SFDavid Klier (3) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
6-3 6-3
QFPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFFloris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRE)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)
QFDavid Klier (3) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Bye
R16Andis Juska (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Thomas Fritz (WC) (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRE)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Bye
R16Floris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
5-7 7-5 6-2
R16David Klier (3) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Bye
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Victor Schmid (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andis Juska (1) (LAT)Marc Pexa (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (12) (FRA)Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludovic Walter (FRA)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Philipp Piyamongkol (14) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sadecky (10) (SUI)Theodor Devoty (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Koeck (15) (AUT)Patrick Kuhn (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Voltchkov (7) (BLR)Remko De Rijke (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Lustig (16) (CZE)Robin Roshardt (8) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (1) (LAT)Daniel Muller (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (GER)Pavel Katliarov (13) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Daniel Dueren (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (12) (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (FRA)Sebastian Fitz (9) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (14) (GER)Till Marks (WC) (GER)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (5) (CZE)Markus Bayer (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (10) (SUI)Floris Kilian (NED)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Patrick Kuhn (GER)Sascha Kloer (6) (GER)7-5 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (15) (AUT)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (7) (BLR)Laurent Bram (LUX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Remko De Rijke (NED)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (11) (GER)1-6 7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robin Roshardt (8) (SUI)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (16) (CZE)Josef Hrabal (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (1) (LAT)Bye
Q3Daniel Muller (GER)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (GER)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Katliarov (13) (BLR)Bye
Q3Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniel Dueren (GER)Thomas Fritz (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Tom Dennhardt (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (FRA)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Jochen Schoettler (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Till Marks (WC) (GER)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Theodor Devoty (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Markus Bayer (GER)Jakob Sude (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (NED)Rudy Coco (FRA)3-6 6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Sascha Kloer (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Patrick Kuhn (GER)Patrick Koenig (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (15) (AUT)Bye
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (7) (BLR)Bye
Q3Laurent Bram (LUX)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (NED)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Robin Roshardt (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Daniel Stoehr (GER)Julian Kurz (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josef Hrabal (WC) (CZE)Luca Serena (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (16) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Germany F2 Futures?