ATP Germany F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F17 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-24Carpet
IndoorHambach, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNeil Pauffley (GBR)Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFStefan Seifert (1) (GER)David Thurner (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
SFNeil Pauffley (GBR)Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefan Seifert (1) (GER)Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Thurner (Q) (GER)Christoph Negritu (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNeil Pauffley (GBR)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)7-5 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (WC) (GER)Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Thurner (Q) (GER)Marko Lenz (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Alexander Mannapov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (GER)Moritz Baumann (2) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Steffen Dierauf (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (4) (SVK)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (WC) (GER)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marko Lenz (GER)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (Q) (GER)Nikola Cacic (5) (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)Christian Hirschmueller (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (GBR)Luca Gelhardt (Q) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)Piotr Gadomski (POL)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)Ralph Regus (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Mannapov (Q) (RUS)Bastian Wagner (Q) (GER)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Daniel Baumann (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (2) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (1) (SCG)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-3
SFNikola Cacic (1) (SCG)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Florian Barth (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
QFNikola Cacic (1) (SCG)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
QFFlorian Barth (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Marko Lenz (4) (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFTimon Reichelt (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
2-6 6-4 [14-12]
R16Nikola Cacic (1) (SCG)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Bye
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Christian Hesz (GER)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Sandro Ehrat (3) (SUI)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Alexander Mannapov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Florian Barth (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Sander Groen (NED)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
WO
R16Marko Lenz (4) (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Timon Reichelt (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Moritz Linhart (GER)
Julian Wenzel (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Fabian Knuettel (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Thurner (2) (GER)Matt Simpson (14) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Florian Barth (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Torsten Wietoska (13) (GER)Robin Bulant (4) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (9WC) (GER)Christian Hesz (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Gelhardt (GER)Jan Choinski (16) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Steffen Dierauf (GER)Philipp Dittmer (15) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Wagner (10WC) (GER)Oscar Otte (8) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Knuettel (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (1WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Timon Reichelt (12) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (2) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)7-6(8) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (14) (NZL)Dominik Boehler (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florian Barth (GER)Dominik Bartels (3) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Ralf Steinbach (11) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Bulant (4) (CZE)Martin Florea (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Wietoska (13) (GER)Delf Gohlke (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Hesz (GER)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (5) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (9WC) (GER)Lukas Ruepke (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Gelhardt (GER)Maximilian Wilde (6) (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Choinski (16) (GER)Leon Hoeveler (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Dierauf (GER)Otakar Lucak (7) (CZE)7-6(11) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Dittmer (15) (GER)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (8) (GER)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Wagner (10WC) (GER)David Novotny (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Fabian Knuettel (GER)Gergely Pribranszki (HUN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Frantisek Simon (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (12) (GER)Bye
Q3David Thurner (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Boehler (GER)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Matt Simpson (14) (NZL)Bye
Q3Dominik Bartels (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Barth (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Bye
Q3Ralf Steinbach (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Robin Bulant (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Martin Florea (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Delf Gohlke (GER)Christian Braus (WC) (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Wietoska (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Enrico Alonso De Pedro (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Hesz (GER)Bye
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Abel (9WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Wilde (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Luca Gelhardt (GER)Hermann Gertmann (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler (GER)Adrian Obert (GER)1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Otakar Lucak (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Steffen Dierauf (GER)Marek Pesicka (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (GER)Lucius Von Arnim (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Oscar Otte (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Bye
Q3David Novotny (GER)Bye
Q3Bastian Wagner (10WC) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F17 Futures?