ATP Germany F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F16 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorKenn, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Steven Moneke (2) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFSteven Moneke (2) (GER)Nico Matic (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)Richard Waite (8) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFNico Matic (GER)Yannick Staschen (Q) (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (2) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (BIH)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Jens Hauser (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)Maximilian Wilde (GER)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (8) (GER)Kevin Jordi (SUI)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannick Staschen (Q) (GER)Ralph Regus (7) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nico Matic (GER)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (BIH)Dominik Bartels (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (2) (GER)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Finn Meinecke (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jens Hauser (Q) (SUI)Tim Focht (Q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (3) (RUS)Christoph Negritu (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Wilde (GER)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Jordi (SUI)Victor Schebolta (WC) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (8) (GER)Moritz Dettinger (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (7) (GER)Aaron Wirths (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Staschen (Q) (GER)David Thurner (GER)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nico Matic (GER)Urs Thurau (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Franck Pepe (4) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (BIH)Sami Reinwein (6) (GER)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dominik Bartels (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (2) (GER)Fede Valsangiacomo (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Steven Moneke (3) (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
SFRuben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Moritz Dettinger (GER)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-4 6-1
SFSteven Moneke (3) (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFRuben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Elmar Ejupovic (BIH)
Jens Hauser (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFMoritz Dettinger (GER)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
Benedikt Muller (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFSteven Moneke (3) (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
Kai Wehnelt (GER)
Alexander Zverev (GER)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Hermann Gertmann (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Bye
R16Elmar Ejupovic (BIH)
Jens Hauser (SUI)
Bye
R16Benedikt Muller (GER)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Bye
R16Moritz Dettinger (GER)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
Bye
R16Kai Wehnelt (GER)
Alexander Zverev (GER)
Bye
R16Steven Moneke (3) (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
Bye
R16Hermann Gertmann (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Bye
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Urs Thurau (GER)Maximillian Scheiter (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (BIH)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jens Hauser (SUI)Mats Moraing (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Moritz Dettinger (GER)Frederik Press (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tim Focht (GER)Igor Zubov (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Hermann Gertmann (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Yannick Staschen (GER)Steffen Hillenmeier (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)David Novotny (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maximillian Scheiter (GER)Philipp Dittmer (1) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Urs Thurau (GER)Yaroslav Ivanov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Quinti (GER)Konstantin Rudhard (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (BIH)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jens Hauser (SUI)Mike Doering (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (GER)Roman Warias (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (GER)Jan Porteset (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Moritz Dettinger (GER)Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Focht (GER)Christian Hesz (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zubov (RUS)Florian Follert (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Kai Wehnelt (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hermann Gertmann (GER)Jordan Wright (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (GER)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Hillenmeier (GER)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Novotny (GER)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Thorben Michaelis (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Maximillian Scheiter (GER)Dominik Boehler (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yaroslav Ivanov (RUS)Bye
Q3Urs Thurau (GER)Bye
Q3Konstantin Rudhard (GER)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Philipp Schehadat (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (BIH)Bye
Q3Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Jens Hauser (SUI)Bye
Q3Mike Doering (WC) (GER)Lucius Von Arnim (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (GER)Bye
Q3Roman Warias (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Porteset (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Frederik Press (GER)Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (GER)Bye
Q3Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER)Bye
Q3Tim Focht (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Hesz (GER)Jerome Benoit (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Zubov (RUS)Bye
Q3Florian Follert (GER)Bye
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Bye
Q3Kai Wehnelt (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hermann Gertmann (GER)Bye
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Bye
Q3Yannick Staschen (GER)Delf Gohlke (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)Bye
Q3Steffen Hillenmeier (GER)Bye
Q3Fabian Spaar (SUI)Bye
Q3David Novotny (GER)Jacques Negro (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thorben Michaelis (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F16 Futures?