ATP Germany F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Germany F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F16 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-03Hard
IndoorLeimen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Puetz (Q) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTim Puetz (Q) (GER)Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoshua Milton (3) (GBR)Nils Langer (7) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTim Puetz (Q) (GER)Jonas Koenig (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Ralph Regus (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (FRA)Jules Marie (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Richard Waite (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (7) (GER)Terence Nugent (CIV)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonas Koenig (Q) (GER)Adrian Sikora (8) (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Holger Fischer (4) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Davy Sum (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (Q) (GER)Moritz Baumann (SE) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (FRA)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (FRA)Andis Juska (6) (LAT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Jean Zietsman (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Rene Schulte (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Terence Nugent (CIV)Adrian Obert (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (7) (GER)Kevin Kaczynski (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (8) (SVK)Florian Fallert (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonas Koenig (Q) (GER)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (Q) (GER)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (4) (GER)Constantin Christ (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Michael Bois (Q) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Davy Sum (LL) (FRA)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Marko Lenz (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)David Thurner (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Terence Nugent (4) (CIV)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFTerence Nugent (4) (CIV)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Mario Gehrlein (GER)
6-0 6-2
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFMatt Simpson (NZL)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
7-6(11) 6-3
QFTerence Nugent (4) (CIV)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-7(0) 6-2 [10-6]
QFHolger Fischer (GER)
Mario Gehrlein (GER)
Florian Fallert (2) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
7-6(11) 6-2
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Bye
R16Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Bye
R16Matt Simpson (NZL)
Ralf Steinbach (GER)
Bye
R16Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Bye
R16Terence Nugent (4) (CIV)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Bye
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Mario Gehrlein (GER)
Bye
R16Florian Fallert (2) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Bois (1) (FRA)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Regus (3) (GER)Davy Sum (12) (FRA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jonas Koenig (GER)Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Schonenberg (10) (GER)Matthias Wunner (5) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rene Schulte (GER)Jeremy Vogt (6WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Christ (7) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Simpson (13) (NZL)George Von Massow (8) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Bois (1) (FRA)Simon Gloeckner (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (GER)Frank Wintermantel (15) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Adrian Gruber (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Yannick Zuern (16) (GER)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (3) (GER)Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davy Sum (12) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jonas Koenig (GER)Ralf Steinbach (11) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (5) (GER)Aaron Wirths (GER)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (10) (GER)Ruben Weber (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Vogt (6WC) (FRA)Dennis Baumgartner (WC) (GER)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rene Schulte (GER)Soma Kesthely (14) (NOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (7) (GER)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (GER)Otakar Lucak (9) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (8) (GER)Jonas Meinzer (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (13) (NZL)Dominik Koepfer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Bois (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Simon Gloeckner (GER)Niklas Herbring (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (GER)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Frank Wintermantel (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Tim Puetz (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Adrian Gruber (AUT)Florian Barth (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Marco Kirschner (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Zuern (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Ralph Regus (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Ambros Morbitzer (AUT)Teri Groll (FRA)6-4 1-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Jordan Ruivo (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davy Sum (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Mario Gehrlein (GER)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Koenig (GER)Steffen Neutert (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ralf Steinbach (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Matthias Wunner (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Aaron Wirths (GER)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Weber (GER)Andreas Gremelmayr (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Jeremy Vogt (6WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dennis Baumgartner (WC) (GER)Kai Schledorn (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rene Schulte (GER)Dominik Egolf (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (14) (NOR)Bye
Q3Constantin Christ (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)Stefan Goellner (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (GER)Lukas Ollert (WC) (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3George Von Massow (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jonas Meinzer (WC) (GER)Christian Hesz (WC) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (GER)Adrian Mast (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Simpson (13) (NZL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Germany F16 Futures?