ATP Germany F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Germany F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F13 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-23Clay
OutdoorUeberlingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)David Thurner (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Lustig (5) (CZE)Joel Lindner (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Peter Torebko (7) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Thurner (GER)Radu Albot (6) (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Lustig (5) (CZE)James Mcgee (3) (IRL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoel Lindner (AUS)Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Kevin Deden (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (7) (GER)Richard Waite (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Thurner (GER)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (6) (MDA)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)Jiri Kosler (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Mcgee (3) (IRL)Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joel Lindner (AUS)Raphael Hemmeler (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Julian Onken (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (GER)Christian Lichtenegger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (7) (GER)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (GER)Adrian Sikora (4WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Teri Groll (Q) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)Jakob Sude (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (6) (MDA)Daniel Uhlig (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (CZE)Richard Becker (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)Robin Roshardt (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (3) (IRL)Matthieu Vierin (LL) (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Raphael Hemmeler (Q) (SUI)Simone Golia (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (AUS)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-1 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorian Fallert (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Bertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFBertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Walter Rodriguez (ARG)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFFlorian Fallert (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFWalter Rodriguez (ARG)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Daniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
WO
QFBertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Simone Golia (ITA)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFDennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
6-2 6-1
QFFlorian Fallert (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Richard Becker (GER)
7-5 7-5
R16Daniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Bye
R16Walter Rodriguez (ARG)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
WO
R16Bertram Steinberger (4) (AUT)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Klaus Jank (GER)
Patrik Steinmetz (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Simone Golia (ITA)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
Patrick Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)
Christoph Herr (GER)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Richard Becker (GER)
Jarryd Maher (2) (AUS)
Richard Waite (GER)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Knobloch (WC) (GER)Matthieu Vierin (1) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Hemmeler (SUI)Florian Nufer (2) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julian Onken (GER)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (SUI)David Gaissert (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Luca Barlocchi (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Fallert (GER)Simone Golia (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teri Groll (FRA)Klaus Jank (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Uhlig (GER)Nils Schuhmann (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Patrick Knobloch (WC) (GER)Steffen Dierauf (GER)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Nufer (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Raphael Hemmeler (SUI)Christian Bartmann (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Jean-Marc Werner (3) (GER)6-4 1-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (GER)Mario Eckardt (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Fede Valsangiacomo (4) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2David Gaissert (GER)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Barlocchi (SUI)Jerome Benoit (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Golia (ITA)Christoph Herr (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (FRA)Luca Roshardt (SUI)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Klaus Jank (GER)Yann Renault (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nils Schuhmann (GER)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (GER)Johannes Winker (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Germany F13 Futures?