ATP Germany F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Germany F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F12 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-27Clay
OutdoorDortmund, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Andre Begemann (5) (GER)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)David Goffin (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Damian Patriarca (PR) (ARG)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Leonardo Tavares (8) (POR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (5) (GER)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16David Goffin (BEL)Marvin Netuschil (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)David Novak (PR) (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Damian Patriarca (PR) (ARG)Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (8) (POR)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Kevin Deden (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (Q) (GER)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (5) (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (7) (GER)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Nils Langer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (WC) (GER)Lars Behlen (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (BEL)Rainer Eitzinger (4) (AUT)3-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)Antonio Pastorino (PR) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)Brett Ross (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (Q) (CHI)Marko Lenz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (WC) (GER)Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Roy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-0 6-3
SFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
George Von Massow (GER)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
QFRoy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
7-5 3-6 [13-11]
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Julien Kardell (WC) (GER)
Igor Rivchin (UZB)
6-0 6-1
R16George Von Massow (GER)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Roy Bruggeling (3) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Darek Nowicki (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Alejandro Dominguez (ARG)
Nils Langer (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Mischa Nowicki (WC) (GER)
Tobias Siechau (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Dean Jackson (GER)
5-7 6-2 [12-10]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Fabio Biasion (WC) (GER)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Roy Bruggeling (14) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Parada (12) (CHI)Peter Lucassen (2) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaan-Frederik Brunken (9) (GER)Jan Zelezny (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (4WC) (CRO)Jean Zietsman (13) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (5) (GER)Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Alexandre Renard (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (10) (CRO)Simeon Ivanov (8) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roy Bruggeling (14) (NED)Marious Zelba (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (2) (NED)Fabio Biasion (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (12) (CHI)Florian Stephan (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Zelezny (CZE)Peter Torebko (3) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaan-Frederik Brunken (9) (GER)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)5-7 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (4WC) (CRO)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (13) (GER)Dennis Matic (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (5) (GER)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)Soren Goritzka (GER)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Tobias Siechau (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)Wesley Koolhof (NED)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (7) (FRA)Carlo Von Hanstein (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Romain Sichez (15) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (8) (BUL)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (10) (CRO)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (1) (AUT)Jan Pannewig (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Kristof Lybeer (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (AUS)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roy Bruggeling (14) (NED)Nico Matic (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (2) (NED)Felix Tilse (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Biasion (GER)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Stephan (WC) (GER)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (12) (CHI)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zelezny (CZE)Andre Mordhorst (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Mischa Nowicki (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaan-Frederik Brunken (9) (GER)Marcel Thiemann (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (4WC) (CRO)Francois Errard (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Matic (WC) (GER)Bastian Winde Harbo (NOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (13) (GER)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (5) (GER)Jan Menzen (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)Gleb Sakharov (UZB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soren Goritzka (GER)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (11) (CZE)George Von Massow (GER)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Igor Rivchin (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Siechau (GER)Frank Pruefer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NED)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)Dominic Metzger (16) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (7) (FRA)Ignat Kekhter (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Von Hanstein (GER)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Patryk Gewert (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (15) (FRA)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (8) (BUL)Nicolas Bruns (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sven Lalic (BIH)Ken Groll (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Kevin Klerkx (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (10) (CRO)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Germany F12 Futures?