ATP Germany F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Germany F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F12 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-06Clay
OutdoorEssen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (4) (GER)Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Michel Koning (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (8) (NED)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)WO[H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (4) (GER)Mark Joachim (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichel Koning (NED)Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Dean Jackson (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)Marc Sieber (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Joachim (GER)Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Peter Torebko (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Jonas Luetjen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dean Jackson (Q) (GER)Kevin Deden (GER)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)Nikolas Holzen (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Tobias Fanselow (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Daniel Muller (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Alexy Tsyrenov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)Vedran Siljegovic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Marius Alfs (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (WC) (GER)Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Alexander Zeller (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (GER)Peter Lucassen (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-1 6-2
SFRalph Grambow (3) (GER)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFAndre Begemann (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Nikolas Holzen (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFAntal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Dean Jackson (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFRalph Grambow (3) (GER)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Jan Hoekzema (GER)
Florian Stephan (GER)
WO
QFNikolas Holzen (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-2 2-6 6-2
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Bye
R16Dean Jackson (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Oliver Buschmann (GER)
Florian Huesken (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Bye
R16Jan Hoekzema (GER)
Florian Stephan (GER)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Tobias Fanselow (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Nikolas Holzen (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (4) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
WO
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Lucassen (1) (NED)Matthias Kolbe (WC) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marius Alfs (10) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (2) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Stronk (15) (GER)Andre Begemann (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Siljegovic (4) (CRO)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (WC) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexy Tsyrenov (5) (RUS)Christian Hansen (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikolas Holzen (GER)Dariusz Kuligowski (6) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Markus Schiller (14WC) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dean Jackson (11) (GER)Marc Pexa (8) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (1) (NED)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (WC) (GER)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (2) (RUS)Dejan Tomic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marius Alfs (10) (GER)Bartosz Golas (GER)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (15) (GER)Hannes Abt (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Siljegovic (4) (CRO)Torsten Wietoska (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Alonso De Pedro (WC) (GER)Soren Goritzka (13) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexy Tsyrenov (5) (RUS)Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Hansen (GER)Kevin Fleck (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Kuligowski (6) (GER)Paul Moggre (NED)7-6(5) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Holzen (GER)Nodar Itonishvili (9) (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Uwe Kaundinya (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Schiller (14WC) (GER)Mischa Nowicki (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (8) (GER)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dean Jackson (11) (GER)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)Alexander Storck (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (WC) (GER)David Hektor (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lennart Beckhaus (GER)David Thomas (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dejan Tomic (CRO)William Ikome (CMR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Golas (GER)Kevin Nikolla (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Alfs (10) (GER)Mark Mestan (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)Cem Ozturk (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hannes Abt (GER)Jan Wolff (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Stronk (15) (GER)Cyril Gradis (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Torsten Wietoska (GER)Milko Petkov (BUL)3-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Enrico Alonso De Pedro (WC) (GER)Sebastian Rudolf (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Soren Goritzka (13) (GER)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Knobloch (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Fleck (USA)Roman Warias (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hansen (GER)Florian Stephan (12) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Kuligowski (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Paul Moggre (NED)Benedikt Eger (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolas Holzen (GER)Jan Hoekzema (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (9) (GEO)Bojan Bakovic (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Uwe Kaundinya (WC) (GER)Mitch Macken (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Nowicki (GER)Fabio Biasion (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Schiller (14WC) (GER)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Ilya Belyaev (RUS)David Currer (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Fabian Dinescu (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dean Jackson (11) (GER)Oktawian Stawski (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Germany F12 Futures?