ATP Germany F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Germany F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F11 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorDortmund, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Matthias Wunner (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Ralph Regus (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMatthias Wunner (WC) (GER)Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Sebastian Lavie (8) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRalph Regus (GER)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Richard Waite (5) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatthias Wunner (WC) (GER)Dominik Schulz (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Sebastian Lavie (8) (NZL)Pascal Meis (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ralph Regus (GER)George Von Massow (7) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (5) (GER)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Michal Pazicky (3) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dominik Schulz (GER)Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (WC) (GER)Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Yan Sabanin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Florian Stephan (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Florian Barth (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Lavie (8) (NZL)Yannick Staschen (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)Sebastian Wagner (Q) (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Sebastian Sachs (GER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (GER)Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32George Von Massow (7) (GER)Noel Stassen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (5) (GER)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Nils Brinkman (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Tim Nekic (SE) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (3) (SVK)Philip Davydenko (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NED)Davy Sum (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominik Schulz (GER)Timon Reichelt (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (WC) (GER)Kevin Kaczynski (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)1-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Patrick Pradella (2) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Helge Knuth (GER)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFPatrick Pradella (2) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Sebastian Lavie (4) (NZL)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-3 6-0
QFHelge Knuth (GER)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Maximilian Dinslaken (1) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
QFAlejandro Moreno Figueroa (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Fabio Biasion (GER)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFSebastian Lavie (4) (NZL)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Tim Nekic (GER)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFPatrick Pradella (2) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (1) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Bye
R16Helge Knuth (GER)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (3) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Florian Lemke (GER)
Florian Stephan (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Fabio Biasion (GER)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Florian Barth (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
WO
R16Tim Nekic (GER)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [13-11]
R16Sebastian Lavie (4) (NZL)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Patrick Elias (GER)
Dominik Schulz (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Kevin Kaczynski (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Maxim Kravtsov (RUS)
Kirill Levin (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Patrick Pradella (2) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Staschen (GER)Artem Sitak (1WC) (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Ebbinghaus (2WC) (NED)Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Barth (GER)Lucas Szewczyk (3) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nils Brinkman (GER)Jannis Kahlke (5) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (6) (RUS)Pirmin Haenle (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (7) (SUI)Leon Schutt (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Wagner (8) (GER)Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (1WC) (RUS)Igor Rivchin (UZB)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (GER)Delf Gohlke (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Ebbinghaus (2WC) (NED)Leon Hoeveler (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)David Eisenzapf (GER)6-0 6-7(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lucas Szewczyk (3) (FRA)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Barth (GER)Andrei Cociasu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)Thorben Michaelis (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Urs Thurau (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Kahlke (5) (GER)Oskar Maenner (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nils Brinkman (GER)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 1-0 Default[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (6) (RUS)Federico Riva (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (GER)Johann Willems (GER)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (7) (SUI)Kai Wehnelt (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (GER)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Wagner (8) (GER)Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)Frederik Press (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (1WC) (RUS)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rivchin (UZB)Azat Matigullin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Staschen (GER)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Delf Gohlke (GER)Niko Ptasinski (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Ebbinghaus (2WC) (NED)Viktor Simaghin (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler (GER)Kirill Levin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)Christoph Schindler (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Eisenzapf (GER)Tim Suchan (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Szewczyk (3) (FRA)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (WC) (ROU)Marc Rosner (WC) (GER)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Florian Barth (GER)Maxim Kravtsov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)Sascha Bilek (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thorben Michaelis (GER)Hermann Gertmann (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Marc Senkbeil (WC) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Urs Thurau (GER)Rens Bouwmans (NED)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (5) (GER)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Maenner (GER)Timo Stodder (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Dominik Bartels (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nils Brinkman (GER)Ignacio Marquez (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (6) (RUS)Fabio Biasion (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Riva (ITA)Christian Braun (GER)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johann Willems (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (GER)Gregory Kipnis (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (7) (SUI)Louis Donczyk (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kai Wehnelt (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)Felix Ewers (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (GER)Daniel Brown (NZL)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Wagner (8) (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Frederik Press (GER)Nico Mertens (GER)6-1 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER)Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Germany F11 Futures?