ATP Germany F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Germany F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F11 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-30Clay
OutdoorWetzlar, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Marc Sieber (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Andre Begemann (Q) (GER)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Stefan Seifert (8) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (GER)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (Q) (GER)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Yannick Mertens (7) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (8) (GER)Paul Moggre (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Steven Moneke (WC) (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (Q) (GER)Marc Pexa (LL) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Tobias Klein (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (7) (BEL)Jerome Becker (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Paul Moggre (Q) (NED)Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (8) (GER)Christoph Hodl (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)Romain Jouan (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Jean Zietsman (Q) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (WC) (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (6) (GER)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Pexa (LL) (GER)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (Q) (GER)Nodar Itonishvili (Q) (GEO)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Daniel Muller (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (GER)Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (7) (BEL)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Becker (GER)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)Robert Schulze (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Leander Van Der Vaart (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFernando Cabrera (MEX)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Dominik Pfeiffer (WC) (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
2-6 6-1 6-3
SFFernando Cabrera (MEX)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Bartosz Golas (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
7-6(0) 6-4
SFDominik Pfeiffer (WC) (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Paul Moggre (NED)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
2-6 6-4 6-1
QFFernando Cabrera (MEX)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Lennart Beckhaus (WC) (GER)
Andre Begemann (GER)
5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
QFBartosz Golas (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Tobias Klein (4) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-1
QFDominik Pfeiffer (WC) (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3) (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFPaul Moggre (NED)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Markus Schiller (GER)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
R16Lennart Beckhaus (WC) (GER)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Niels Desein (1) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
Thorsten Hoef (GER)
Dejan Tomic (CRO)
6-0 6-0
R16Tobias Klein (4) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)
Jan Wolff (GER)
WO
R16Bartosz Golas (WC) (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Nikolas Holzen (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-1 2-6 6-1
R16Dominik Pfeiffer (WC) (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Dean Jackson (GER)
Florian Stephan (GER)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3) (ESP)
Marco Zelch (GER)
Boris KÄrcher (GER)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Paul Moggre (NED)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
David Currer (AUS)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Markus Schiller (GER)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (2) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Begemann (1WC) (GER)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paul Moggre (NED)Marc Pexa (2) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nodar Itonishvili (3) (GEO)Matthias Kolbe (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Torsten Wietoska (GER)Ilja Aradski (SCG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Dean Jackson (5) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)Dariusz Kuligowski (6) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Stronk (10) (GER)Robert Veres (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Hodl (AUT)Benedikt Lindheim (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Begemann (1WC) (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (2) (GER)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paul Moggre (NED)Nikolas Holzen (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nodar Itonishvili (3) (GEO)Thorsten Hoef (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (GER)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilja Aradski (SCG)David Thurner (4) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Wietoska (GER)Fernando Cabrera (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dean Jackson (5) (GER)Jan Wolff (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Gilles Kremer (12) (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Kuligowski (6) (GER)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Veres (SWE)Florian Stephan (7) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (10) (GER)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Lindheim (GER)Markus Schiller (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Hodl (AUT)Gerhard Fahlke (9) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (GER)Stefan Thurner (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Oliver Rozehnal (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Bye
Q3Marc Pexa (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Jan Hoekzema (GER)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Moggre (NED)Philip Lageder (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolas Holzen (GER)Bye
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (3) (GEO)Bye
Q3Thorsten Hoef (GER)Rene Ruegamer (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Oktawian Stawski (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Bye
Q3David Thurner (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Ilja Aradski (SCG)Veton Imery (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Cabrera (WC) (MEX)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Wietoska (GER)Bye
Q3Dean Jackson (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Wolff (GER)Dejan Tomic (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)David Currer (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (12) (LUX)Bye
Q3Dariusz Kuligowski (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Sebastian Dietz (WC) (GER)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Johannes Markel (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Stephan (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Robert Veres (SWE)Julian Konarski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Winnewisser (GER)Boris KÄrcher (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Stronk (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Markus Schiller (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Benedikt Lindheim (GER)Jean-Philipp Ott (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Hodl (AUT)Bartosz Golas (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerhard Fahlke (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Germany F11 Futures?