ATP Germany F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Germany F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F10 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorFriedberg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Steven Moneke (4) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFDennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Richard Waite (8) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Kutac (3) (CZE)Clinton Thomson (6) (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (4) (GER)Matthias Kolbe (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRichard Waite (8) (GER)Marius Zay (GER)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)David Thurner (7) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Peter Heller (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (6) (AUS)Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Matthias Kolbe (5) (GER)Michel Dornbusch (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Constantin Christ (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (8) (GER)Stephan Hoiss (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (1WC) (GER)Jules Marie (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Marko Lenz (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Thurner (7) (GER)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Constantin Belot (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Heller (WC) (GER)Jannick Lupescu (NED)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)Jean-Marc Werner (Q) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (6) (AUS)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthias Kolbe (5) (GER)Albert Wagner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michel Dornbusch (GER)N.sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Constantin Christ (WC) (GER)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (4) (GER)Jean Zietsman (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (8) (GER)George Von Massow (Q) (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephan Hoiss (GER)Kevin Kaczynski (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)David Siersdorfer (LL) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthias Kolbe (1) (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFMatthias Kolbe (1) (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Maximilian Wimmer (GER)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFMarko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
David Siersdorfer (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMatthias Kolbe (1) (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Antoine Plumey (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFDennis Bloemke (GER)
Maximilian Wimmer (GER)
Michel Dornbusch (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFMarko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Lorenz Ilg (GER)
Niko Muradashvili (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFStephan Hoiss (GER)
David Siersdorfer (GER)
Jurgen Baur (GER)
Jiri Zavadil (CZE)
6-0 6-4
R16Matthias Kolbe (1) (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Bye
R16Antoine Plumey (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Anthony Loconte (ITA)
Jan Marek (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Michel Dornbusch (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Constantin Christ (GER)
Craig Schwartz (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Maximilian Wimmer (GER)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Magomed Akaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Lorenz Ilg (GER)
Niko Muradashvili (RUS)
Bye
R16Stephan Hoiss (GER)
David Siersdorfer (GER)
Alessandro Ciappa (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jurgen Baur (GER)
Jiri Zavadil (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean Zietsman (1) (GER)Christian Lichtenegger (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)Jan Marek (CZE)5-7 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wunner (3WC) (GER)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Marc Werner (4) (GER)Christian Bartmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (11) (GER)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Kaczynski (GER)David Siersdorfer (6) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (13) (SUI)Moritz Dettinger (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marko Lenz (10) (GER)Ralph Regus (8) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean Zietsman (1) (GER)Jakub Soucek (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Christoph Drechsler (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (CZE)Hannes Wagner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (3WC) (GER)Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Marc Werner (4) (GER)Nico Matic (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Bartmann (GER)Tim Nekic (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Zweili (SUI)Duje Kekez (5) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (11) (GER)Christian Plattes (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Siersdorfer (6) (GER)Sebastian Weber (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kaczynski (GER)Marvin Netuschil (12) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Dettinger (GER)Pascal Meis (7) (GER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (13) (SUI)Yannick Zuern (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (8) (GER)Tomas Kozisek (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Lenz (10) (GER)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean Zietsman (1) (GER)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Soucek (CZE)Lukas Storck (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Drechsler (GER)Demian Raab (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Lukas Ollert (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3N.sriram Balaji (2) (IND)Martin Bezdicek (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Oliver Frank (WC) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hannes Wagner (WC) (GER)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Matthias Wunner (3WC) (GER)Lukas Finzelberg (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jannis Kahlke (WC) (GER)Jiri Zavadil (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Philipp Dittmer (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (4) (GER)Julian Onken (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (GER)Michael Spegel (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Nekic (GER)Mateo Faber (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Bartmann (GER)Tim Focht (9) (GER)7-6(9) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (5) (CRO)Tobias Leipold (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Zweili (SUI)Christoph Negritu (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Jurgen Baur (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (11) (GER)Stefan Goellner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Siersdorfer (6) (GER)Antoine Plumey (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Weber (GER)Stefan Fiacan (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kaczynski (GER)Yannick Offermans (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (12) (GER)Magomed Akaev (A) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Jonas Kuwert (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (GER)Tomas Musil (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yannick Zuern (GER)Anton Matienko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (13) (SUI)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (8) (GER)Roman Laga (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Kozisek (WC) (CZE)Niko Muradashvili (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jens Hauser (SUI)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Marko Lenz (10) (GER)Finn Meinecke (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Germany F10 Futures?