ATP Germany F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Germany F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-31Clay
OutdoorIngolstadt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Nicolas Todero (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJoseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicolas Todero (ARG)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Julian Reister (GER)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (6) (CHI)Pavol Cervenak (4) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNikita Kryvonos (USA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (ARG)Maximilian Abel (7) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (GER)Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (4) (SVK)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Abel (7) (GER)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (ARG)Daniel Brands (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (GER)Boy Westerhof (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (4) (SVK)Dariusz Kuligowski (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Phillip Regnat (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (6) (CHI)David Novak (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Philipp Marx (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Piyamongkol (WC) (GER)Bartosz Golas (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Julian Bley (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Sebastian Rieschick (3WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (7) (GER)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Bastien Lobbrecht (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Pavel Chalomov (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (2WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
3-6 6-2 6-0
SFMichel Meijer (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 6-1
SFTobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Dean Jackson (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-2 6-4
QFMichel Meijer (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDean Jackson (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Maximilian Abel (3) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-1 6-0
QFTobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)
7-5 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Vojtech Blazek (CZE)
Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Michel Meijer (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)
David Novak (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Alexander Geibel (GER)
Markus Ingold (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Dean Jackson (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Maximilian Abel (3) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Julian Bley (GER)
Phillip Regnat (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)
Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)
Roger Gubser (USA)
Dillon Walker (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Photos Kallias (2) (CYP)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Bley (WC) (GER)Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Vojtech Blazek (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Chalomov (GER)Gaetano Marrone (10) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (NED)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bartosz Golas (7) (GER)Marco Zelch (12) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)Christian Lichtenegger (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Maximilian Hofmann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Bley (WC) (GER)Dean Jackson (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Andreas Kauntz (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Markus Ingold (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Alexander Geibel (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)Georgy Morgoev (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Chalomov (GER)Mike Steinherr (5) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gaetano Marrone (10) (ITA)Fabian Schmid (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Aleksandar Cucuz (6) (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (NED)Kevin Abele (9) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Golas (7) (GER)Paulo Escalona (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Zelch (12) (GER)Alexis Carracedo (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Cosmin Georgescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)Aleksandar Bajin (11WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Hofmann (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Dean Jackson (GER)Daniel Winnewisser (GER)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julian Bley (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Andreas Kauntz (GER)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Ingold (GER)Julian Onken (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Geibel (GER)Gregory Muzil (RUS)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Bye
Q3Evangelos Triantis (GRE)Bye
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgy Morgoev (RUS)Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)Bye
Q3Mike Steinherr (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Pavel Chalomov (GER)Bye
Q3Fabian Schmid (WC) (GER)Christopher Herbert (GBR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gaetano Marrone (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (NED)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Abele (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Bartosz Golas (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Paulo Escalona (CHI)Michael Rutkiewicz (GER)3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexis Carracedo (CHI)Bye
Q3Marco Zelch (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Christian Lichtenegger (GER)Julien Lorenz (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Kuligowski (GER)Peter Rieger (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Bajin (11WC) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Germany F10 Futures?