ATP Germany F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Germany F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-03Carpet
IndoorNussloch, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Vik (CZE)Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (4) (BEL)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFRobin Vik (CZE)Markus Hantschk (5) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)Michael Berrer (1) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (4) (BEL)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarkus Hantschk (5) (GER)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (CZE)Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Stepanek (CZE)Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Markus Hantschk (5) (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Kevin Sorensen (GER)Jakub Hasek (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (CZE)Nicolas Tourte (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (Q) (GER)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Gast (Q) (GER)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (GER)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)Alexy Tsyrenov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (CZE)Torsten Popp (6) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (5) (GER)Benedict Halbroth (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Stefan Seifert (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (GER)Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (7) (FRA)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Frank Wintermantel (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Philipp Hammer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)Matthias Pawlik (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
David Klier (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
SFPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Jakub Hasek (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFDavid Klier (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
QFPhilipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Markus Bayer (GER)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFJakub Hasek (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Klier (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFDaniel Muller (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4
R16Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Bye
R16Markus Bayer (GER)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Michael Kupferschmid (GER)
Eldar Mustafic (BIH)
6-4 6-3
R16Jakub Hasek (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Bye
R16Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Xiao Qi (CHN)
Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16David Klier (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Bye
R16Daniel Muller (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (GER)
7-5 5-7 7-5
R16Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Gast (14) (GER)Daniel Muller (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Hammer (2) (GER)Tobias Klein (11) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Deden (13) (GER)Andre Wiesler (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Gerhard Fahlke (15) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Stefan Seifert (16) (GER)Jerome Becker (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Marc Pexa (6) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Dominik Muller (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Pawlik (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (GER)Lars Uebel (1) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (14) (GER)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (2) (GER)David Klier (GER)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Oliver Markus (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (3WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (13) (GER)Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Johannes Schmidt (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerhard Fahlke (15) (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (5) (GER)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Seifert (16) (GER)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Michael Heussen (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Malte Masuth (10) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Muller (GER)Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Louk Sorensen (9) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Florian Nufer (8) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Pawlik (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Muller (GER)Bye
Q3Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)Matthias Merkel (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Julian Gast (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Philipp Hammer (2) (GER)Bye
Q3David Klier (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Markus (GER)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (3WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Clinton Thomson (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schoellhorn (GER)Josef Bauer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)Bye
Q3Johannes Schmidt (WC) (GER)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Andre Straka (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerhard Fahlke (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Jerome Becker (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Joscha Beutel (GER)Milos Drakulic (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Denis Peschek (GER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Michael Heussen (WC) (GER)Christoph Muller (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Marcus Bierlein (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Malte Masuth (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Schiessling (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Dominik Muller (GER)Bye
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Nufer (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Bye
Q3Matthias Pawlik (GER)Matthias Schumacher (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (12) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Germany F1 Futures?