ATP Germany F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Germany F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Germany F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-01-05Carpet
IndoorNussloch, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Germany F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Marx (Q) (GER)Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFFlorin Mergea (ROU)Torsten Popp (LL) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFSebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)Thomas Dupre (FRA)4-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFPhilipp Marx (Q) (GER)Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)2-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (LL) (GER)Lars Uebel (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (FRA)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)Philipp Petzschner (6) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Nicolas Tourte (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Gael Monfils (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Aleksey Malajko (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)Igor Zelenay (8) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Josselin Ouanna (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (LL) (GER)Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (GER)Lukasz Kubot (7) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)Jonathan Marray (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)Evgueni Smirnov (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Jerome Becker (WC) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (FRA)Michael Berrer (3) (GER)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (6) (GER)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (Q) (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (CZE)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
7-5 6-3
SFYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFLado Chikhladze (GEO)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)
Sascha Sroka (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFYuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFLukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Sebastian Schoellhorn (WC) (GER)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFLado Chikhladze (GEO)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Igor Zelenay (4) (SVK)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
WO
QFTorsten Popp (WC) (GER)
Sascha Sroka (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
WO
R16Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Sebastian Schoellhorn (WC) (GER)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Markus Schiller (GER)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
WO
R16Igor Zelenay (4) (SVK)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)
Sascha Sroka (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Daniel Krajnovic (CRO)
7-6(11) 6-3
R16Philipp Petzschner (2) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Michael Kupferschmid (WC) (GER)
Gerald Marzenell (GER)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Rene Hohm (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Alexander Satschko (16WC) (GER)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (4WC) (JAM)Torsten Popp (11) (GER)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Boy Wijnmalen (12) (NED)Matthias Wellermann (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Gael Monfils (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (7) (FRA)7-6(13) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Marx (GER)Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (GER)Jakub Hasek (9) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Julian Gast (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (16WC) (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Christian Blocker (GER)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (4WC) (JAM)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Popp (11) (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wellermann (GER)Jens Knippschild (5) (GER)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (12) (NED)Sascha Sroka (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Holger Fischer (13) (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (7) (FRA)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gael Monfils (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (10) (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)Florian Jeschonek (8) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (GER)Alexander Flock (15) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Sebastian Pelgen (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (GER)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Hasek (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Julian Gast (GER)Malte Masuth (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (16WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christian Blocker (GER)Roman Kutac (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dustin Brown (4WC) (JAM)Bye
Q3Nils Muschiol (GER)Markus Schiller (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Valentino Pest (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Popp (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Jens Knippschild (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Matthias Wellermann (GER)Andreas Kauntz (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Sroka (WC) (GER)Dennis Biggemann (GER)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Peter Steinberger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicolas Tourte (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gael Monfils (FRA)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (10) (DEN)Bye
Q3Florian Jeschonek (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)Patrick Knobloch (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (GER)Gilles Kremer (WC) (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (15) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Germany F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Germany F1 Futures?