ATP Georgia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Georgia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Georgia F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Georgia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Caio Silva (4) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFCaio Silva (4) (BRA)George Tsivadze (5) (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Marek Rehacek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorge Tsivadze (5) (GEO)Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFCaio Silva (4) (BRA)Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMarek Rehacek (CZE)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)Suren Vartanyan (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16George Tsivadze (5) (GEO)Mykhailo Kvantaliani (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Igor Saveljic (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)David Sarkisov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marek Rehacek (CZE)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)Irakli Metreveli (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)Sergey Baryshev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Suren Vartanyan (RUS)Victor Gurevich (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mykhailo Kvantaliani (UKR)Edin Zecevic (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32George Tsivadze (5) (GEO)Daniel Kouznetsov (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Esteban Bruna ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Saveljic (MNE)Jan Zielinski (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Sarkisov (WC) (RUS)Aykhan Manafli (AZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Kylar (CAN)Karol Drzewiecki (8) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Rehacek (CZE)Shota Meparidze (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)Ivan Saveljic (MNE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irakli Metreveli (GEO)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Igor Zubov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-3 6-2
SFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Shota Meparidze (GEO)
7-6(10) 6-3
SFKarol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Nodar Itonishvili (WC) (GEO)
David Kvernadze (GEO)
6-1 6-1
QFMarco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Daniel Kouznetsov (WC) (AUS)
Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Shota Meparidze (GEO)
Igor Saveljic (MNE)
Ivan Saveljic (MNE)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFNodar Itonishvili (WC) (GEO)
David Kvernadze (GEO)
Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Marek Rehacek (CZE)
WO
QFKarol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Ivan Kalinin (RUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(12) 10-6
R16Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA)
Esteban Bruna ()
Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Kouznetsov (WC) (AUS)
Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Suren Vartanyan (RUS)
1-6 7-5 10-5
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Shota Meparidze (GEO)
Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
6-1 6-4
R16Igor Saveljic (MNE)
Ivan Saveljic (MNE)
Aykhan Manafli (AZE)
Igor Zubov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Nodar Itonishvili (WC) (GEO)
David Kvernadze (GEO)
Victor Gurevich (USA)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Marek Rehacek (CZE)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (3) (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
WO
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)
Ivan Kalinin (RUS)
Mykhailo Kvantaliani (UKR)
Irakli Metreveli (GEO)
6-3 6-3
R16Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Mikayel Avetisyan (WC) (ARM)
Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
6-2 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Suren Vartanyan (1) (RUS)Giorgi Loqapishvili (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)Maciej Nowak (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marek Rehacek (CZE)Arif Guliyev (WC) (AZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aykhan Manafli (WC) (AZE)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Kouznetsov (AUS)Gleb Babikov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Aleksandre Andguladze (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mykhailo Kvantaliani (UKR)Guga Tavadze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Axel Franck (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]