ATP Georgia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Georgia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Georgia F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-08Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Georgia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIlya Vasilyev (RUS)Caio Silva (BRA)6-7(9) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCaio Silva (BRA)Borna Gojo ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIlya Vasilyev (RUS)Frederik Press ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Luca Tomasetto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorge Tsivadze (GEO)Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Caio Silva (BRA)Bar Tzuf Botzer (1) (ISR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Borna Gojo ()Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederik Press ()Shahin Khaledan ()2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)David Volfson (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Simon Carr (IRL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16George Tsivadze (GEO)Thomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (1) (ISR)Giorgi Javakhishvili (WC) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederik Press ()Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shahin Khaledan ()Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Peter Bothwell (IRL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Volfson (CAN)Dan Dowson (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Matteo Marfia (6) (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (IRL)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Amirvala Madanchi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (RUS)Giovani Samaha ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32George Tsivadze (GEO)Nikoloz Davlianidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)Irakli Metreveli (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
4-6 6-3 [13-11]
SFShonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-5 6-3
SFThomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Egor Matvievici (WC) (MDA)
David Volfson (CAN)
7-5 6-2
QFShonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
WO
QFBar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)
Kevin Lynch (4) (USA)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
WO
QFThomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)
Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)
6-1 6-2
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Pirmin Haenle (1) (GER)
Caio Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Egor Matvievici (WC) (MDA)
David Volfson (CAN)
Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (3) (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Ettore Capello (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)
Andrea Baldoni (ITA)
Andrea Caligiana (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kevin Lynch (4) (USA)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)
Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)
Irakli Metreveli (GEO)
Vazha Shubladze (GEO)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Thomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Ettore Capello (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frederik Press (4) ()Ivan Kalinin (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luca Tomasetto (5) (ITA)Andrea Caligiana (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Bielinskyi (6) (UKR)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Kolobaev (7) (RUS)Andrea Baldoni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovani Samaha (9) ()Simon Carr (8) (IRL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lukas Mugevicius (1) (LAT)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)Suren Vartanyan (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ettore Capello (ITA)Mikhail Galyamov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Lynch (USA)Mitchell William Robins (3) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Savva Polukhin (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (4) ()Varis Yagudin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kalinin (RUS)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Luca Tomasetto (5) (ITA)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Caligiana (ITA)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Bielinskyi (6) (UKR)Shota Meparidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Egor Matvievici (MDA)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Kolobaev (7) (RUS)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Baldoni (ITA)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Carr (8) (IRL)James Allemby (GBR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giovani Samaha (9) ()Vasily Jugashvili (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]