ATP Georgia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Georgia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Georgia F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-01Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Georgia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Lukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Dan Dowson (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFDan Dowson (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (7) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFKristian Lozan (RUS)Savva Polukhin (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dan Dowson (AUS)Shota Meparidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (7) (AUS)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Caio Silva (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)Amirvala Madanchi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Savva Polukhin (RUS)Simon Carr (IRL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (RUS)Frederik Press ()7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Borna Gojo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shota Meparidze (WC) (GEO)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32George Tsivadze (GEO)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (7) (AUS)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (3) (LAT)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Mikayel Avetisyan (WC) (ARM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amirvala Madanchi ()Ivan Kalinin (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (5) (RUS)Shahin Khaledan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (IRL)Matteo Marfia (8) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Savva Polukhin (RUS)Gabriel Petit (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederik Press ()Ilya Lebedev (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (RUS)Jordan Ubiergo (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)Gabor Borsos (6) (HUN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
SFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Amirvala Madanchi ()
6-3 6-4
QFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)
Shota Meparidze (GEO)
6-4 6-2
QFShahin Khaledan ()
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Frederik Press ()
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-2 4-6 10-4
QFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
James Allemby (GBR)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Ettore Capello (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (WC) (GEO)
Irakli Metreveli (GEO)
6-2 6-1
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)
Shota Meparidze (GEO)
Pirmin Haenle (3) (GER)
Caio Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Arif Guliyev (WC) (AZE)
Vazha Shubladze (GEO)
6-1 7-5
R16Shahin Khaledan ()
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Frederik Press ()
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (4) (UZB)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16James Allemby (GBR)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
Simon Carr (IRL)
Borna Gojo ()
6-4 6-4
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dan Dowson (1) (AUS)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shahin Khaledan (2) ()Andrea Caligiana (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Carr (12) (IRL)Peter Bothwell (3) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antoine Walch (FRA)Mitchell William Robins (4) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Savva Polukhin (RUS)Dimitriy Voronin (5) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristian Lozan (14) (RUS)Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederik Press (7) ()Ettore Capello (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Bielinskyi (9) (UKR)Luca Tomasetto (8) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dan Dowson (1) (AUS)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maciej Nowak (POL)Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Shahin Khaledan (2) ()Mikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Caligiana (ITA)Suren Vartanyan (RUS)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (3) (IRL)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Carr (12) (IRL)Irakli Metreveli (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell William Robins (4) (AUS)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (FRA)Aditya Deswal (13) (IND)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (5) (RUS)Hamid Reza Nadaf ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Savva Polukhin (RUS)Nikolay Kolobaev (10) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)Giorgi Javakhishvili (6) (GEO)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristian Lozan (14) (RUS)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (7) ()Andrea Baldoni (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ettore Capello (ITA)Samuel Bothwell (11) (IRL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Tomasetto (8) (ITA)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Bielinskyi (9) (UKR)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Egor Matvievici (MDA)Varis Yagudin (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maciej Nowak (POL)Jocelyn Devilliers (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikoloz Davlianidze (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMikheil Khmiadashvili (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Caligiana (ITA)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSuren Vartanyan (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (3) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irakli Metreveli (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimon Carr (12) (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mitchell William Robins (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Klim Kozyrev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Walch (FRA)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAditya Deswal (13) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHamid Reza Nadaf ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Savva Polukhin (RUS)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikolay Kolobaev (10) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giorgi Javakhishvili (6) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Hamidreza Aleyasin ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKristian Lozan (14) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea Baldoni (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ettore Capello (ITA)Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamuel Bothwell (11) (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Luca Tomasetto (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramy Labna (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleksandr Bielinskyi (9) (UKR)Bye[H2H]