ATP Georgia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Georgia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Georgia F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Georgia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)Aleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)Alexey Zakharov (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFAleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexey Zakharov (q) ()Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-1 ret.[H2H]
QFNicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)George Tsivadze (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)6-7(4) 6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16George Tsivadze (WC) (GEO)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)Kristian Lozan (1) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Bogdan Bobrov (6) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Roman Khassanov (7) (KAZ)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32George Tsivadze (WC) (GEO)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)Koray Kirci (TUR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (1) (RUS)Milan Drinic (SRB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Kirill Kivattsev (5) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (8) (ARG)Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Alexander Boborykin (LL) (RUS)6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)2-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)Michal Dembek (3) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Mykhailo Kvantaliani (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (6) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-5 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Shalva Dzhanashia (2) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
2-6 7-6(12) 10-1
SFRoman Khassanov (KAZ)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
6-0 4-6 10-8
QFAlexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Milan Drinic (SRB)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
QFAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFRoman Khassanov (KAZ)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Ivan Kalinin (RUS)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
4-6 6-4 12-10
QFShalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-2 6-1
R16Milan Drinic (SRB)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-8
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
7-5 6-4
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
Barnaby Smith (GBR)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Michal Dembek (POL)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Mykhailo Kvantaliani (UKR)
Saba Purtseladze ()
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Kalinin (RUS)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)
Vladislav Melnic (ROU)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)Alexander Boborykin (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)Vladimir Korolev (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Petr Arkhipov (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Boborykin (LL) (RUS)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)Shahin Khaledan ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Korolev (RUS)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Nikita Chuev ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Rafik Terzyan (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Roman Blokhin (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)Oleg Besednikov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Egor Noskin ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)David Georgadze ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Korolev (RUS)Alexander Vishnevskiy ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexey Baryshev (RUS)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Catini (q) (ITA)Artem Dacenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan ()Yann Wojcik ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Boborykin (LL) (RUS)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kalinin (RUS)Boris Neiman (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (q) (USA)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Tadas Babelis (LAT)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rafik Terzyan (RUS)Saba Purtseladze ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Blokhin (RUS)Guga Tavadze (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Igor Trunov ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)Vladislav Sveridenko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikita Chuev ()Colin Palmer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Alexey Nesterov (1998) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hasson (ISR)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Noskin ()Vladislav Tasenkov ()6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Simone Agostini ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Sergey Bolotov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Georgadze ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)Philipp Klimov (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)Felipe Vilicich ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Dmitry Myagkov ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Feliksas Sakalauskas (LTU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Ruslan Mugtasimov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (q) (USA)Ustarkhan Shikhabudinov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleg Besednikov (RUS)Alexander Merino (PER)7-5 6-3[H2H]