ATP Georgia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Georgia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Georgia F1 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-03Clay
IndoorGEO
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Georgia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)Kristian Lozan (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)Florent Diep (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFKristian Lozan (RUS)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (4) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFlorent Diep (7) (FRA)George Tsivadze (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFKristian Lozan (RUS)Federico Zeballos (1) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (4) (UKR)Valentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (1) ()Francesco Salviato (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16George Tsivadze (GEO)Nerman Fatic (3) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Florent Diep (7) (FRA)Juan Ignacio Iliev (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristian Lozan (RUS)Viktor Filipenko (8) (HUN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Valentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (4) (UKR)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-7(0) 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (1) ()Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (5) ()Nikoloz Davlianidze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32George Tsivadze (GEO)Alexey Baryshev (q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (7) (FRA)Shota Meparidze (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (3) (BIH)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (8) (HUN)Mykhailo Kvantaliani (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Iliev (q) (ARG)Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Bakshi (WC) (GEO)Maksim Malyshev (q) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Mitchell Frank (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Salviato (q) (ITA)Boris Arias (q) ()6-7(3) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kristian Lozan (RUS)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Bielinskyi (4) (UKR)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
7-6(8) 7-6(5)
SFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-3 4-6 10-3
SFAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFAleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
6-2 6-4
QFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Francesco Salviato (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Valentin Vacherot (FRA)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFAleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Shota Meparidze (GEO)
Vladislav Sveridenko ()
6-4 7-5
R16Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Vazha Shubladze (GEO)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
0-6 6-2 10-5
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-6
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Francesco Salviato (ITA)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
Lekso Svanidze ()
Sandro Svanidze ()
6-2 6-3
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Valentin Vacherot (FRA)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
George Botezan (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boris Arias (q) ()Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maksim Malyshev (q) (UKR)Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Iliev (q) (ARG)Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Salviato (q) (ITA)Sandro Svanidze ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexey Baryshev (q) (RUS)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (q) (ESP)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)Oleksii Markovskyi (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Arias (q) ()Thomas Hulme (GBR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)Alexander Krasnov ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maksim Malyshev (q) (UKR)Lekso Svanidze ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Oliver Kenward ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (q) (ARG)Vladislav Sveridenko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Federico Sgarra ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesco Salviato (q) (ITA)Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)Saba Purtseladze ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexey Baryshev (q) (RUS)Oleksandr Varichenko (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kalinin (RUS)Roberto Preka (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Egor Matvievici (MDA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sandro Svanidze ()David Chelidze ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (q) (ARG)Diego Morganti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Matvievici (MDA)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3David Chelidze ()Vasily Jugashvili (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleksii Markovskyi (UKR)Victor Gurevich (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]