ATP Georgia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Georgia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Georgia F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-11Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Georgia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Pawel Cias (7) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPawel Cias (7) (POL)Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (POL)Artur Dubinski (3) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)Alexander Boborykin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (7) (POL)Pavel Filin (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Artur Dubinski (3) (BLR)Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anton Galkin (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)1-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
R16Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Boborykin (RUS)Guga Tavadze (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Filin (BLR)Sergey Baryshev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (7) (POL)Imran Aswat ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Artur Dubinski (3) (BLR)Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Alexey Baryshev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)Roman Zhurbin (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Matias Castro (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anton Galkin (RUS)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)Ilya Lebedev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Henrik Nikoghosyan (WC) (ARM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (NLD)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)Irakli Metreveli (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFPedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Undecided
QFUndecided
Pawel Cias (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
R16Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Bye
R16Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Victor Gurevich (USA)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
R16Matias Castro (4) (ARG)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Artur Dubinski (BLR)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
R16Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
Aykhan Manafli (AZE)
Sergey Baryshev (RUS)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
R16Imran Aswat ()
Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
Irakli Metreveli (GEO)
R16Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
Alexander Igoshin (3) (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
R16Taraschi Kikalischvili (RUS)
Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
R16Undecided
Pawel Cias (2) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (2) (ARG)Aziz Avloev (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roman Zhurbin (RUS)Victor Gurevich (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Karen Sarkisian (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Guga Tavadze (WC) (GEO)David Yedigaryan (ARM)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)Serob Manukyan (ARM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)Taraschi Kikalischvili (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJeff Guerrero (MEX)Bye[H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAziz Avloev (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDimitriy Voronin (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Victor Gurevich (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Roman Zhurbin (RUS)Aleksandre Andguladze (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKaren Sarkisian (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q2David Yedigaryan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Guga Tavadze (WC) (GEO)Giorgi Loqapishvili (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Serob Manukyan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)Giorgi Buzaladze (GEO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Taraschi Kikalischvili (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMikayel Avetisyan (ARM)Bye[H2H]