ATP Gatineau Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Gatineau Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Gatineau Challenger Event Details:

2018-07-16Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gatineau Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBradley Klahn (5) (USA)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFUgo Humbert (FRA)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBradley Klahn (5) (USA)Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (FRA)Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (7) (JPN)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFBradley Klahn (5) (USA)Zhe Li (CHN)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJason Kubler (2) (AUS)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Renta Tokuda (JPN)1-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Jacob Grills (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Bradley Klahn (5) (USA)Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Darian King (3) (BRB)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (Q) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)Liam Broady (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Tatsuma Ito (4) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (Q) (AUS)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (5) (USA)Bradley Mousley (AUS)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)Mitchell Krueger (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Darian King (3) (BRB)Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (2) (AUS)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Darian King (4) (BRB)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
SFDarian King (4) (BRB)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-4 7-5
QFBradley Mousley (1) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-3
QFDarian King (4) (BRB)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-3
QFLaurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(8) 13-11
QFRobert Galloway (2) (USA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
7-5 7-5
R16Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Darian King (4) (BRB)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
7-6(11) 7-5
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Justin Boulais (WC) ()
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
R16Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (5) (KOR)Justin Boulais (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (3) (ISR)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jacob Grills (AUS)Patrick Kypson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Ronnie Schneider (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justin Boulais (WC) ()Lucas Catarina (2) ()0-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (5) (KOR)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (3) (ISR)Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Patrick Kypson (USA)Borna Gojo ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacob Grills (AUS)Makoto Ochi (8) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Luke Johnson (Alt) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ronnie Schneider (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (7) (THA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina (2) ()Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justin Boulais (WC) ()David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Jeffrey John Wolf (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (5) (KOR)Tyler Lu (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (3) (ISR)Sebastien Collard (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Tom Fawcett (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Kypson (USA)Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo ()Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ochi (8) (JPN)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]