ATP Gabon F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Gabon F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Gabon F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-24Hard
OutdoorLibreville, Gabon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gabon F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Andre Begemann (3WC) (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDuncan Mugabe (UGA)Mathieu Goven (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Begemann (3WC) (GER)Komlavi Loglo (8) (TOG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Goven (WC) (FRA)Clifford Enosoregbe (LL) (NGR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Anas Fattar (7) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (8) (TOG)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (3WC) (GER)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Barry King (Q) (IRL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Willy Lebendje (Q) (GAB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (NED)Stecy Ibinga Missou (WC) (GAB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (GER)Marc Rath (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Clifford Enosoregbe (LL) (NGR)Sylvain Anibie (Q) (CIV)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Goven (WC) (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (UGA)Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (7) (MAR)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (8) (TOG)Pascal Brunner (Q) (AUT)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Madou Keita (Q) (MLI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (3WC) (GER)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Benjamin George Levi (PR) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barry King (Q) (IRL)Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (WC) (GAB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Narcisse Lekama (Q) (CMR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
6-2 6-0
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
6-0 6-4
SFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Marc Rath (AUT)
6-2 6-1
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-5 6-0
QFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Barry King (IRL)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
7-5 6-4
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Madou Keita (MLI)
Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (GAB)
6-1 6-2
QFAlexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Mathieu Goven (FRA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
6-0 6-2
R16Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Barry King (IRL)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Robert Coman (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Madou Keita (MLI)
Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (GAB)
Jean Ayissi Etele (CMR)
Augustin Ntouba (CMR)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
WO
R16Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Mathieu Goven (FRA)
Stecy Ibinga Missou (GAB)
Narcisse Lekama (CMR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Benjamin George Levi (GBR)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)Marcel Olende (GAB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Anibie (2) (CIV)Ata Eko-Sibli Sitti (TOG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Barry King (IRL)Clifford Enosoregbe (3) (NGR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marko Danis (5) (SVK)Jean Ayissi Etele (CMR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Narcisse Lekama (CMR)Ivan Rawambia Mougnkoula (GAB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Willy Lebendje (GAB)Alaa Awad (EGY)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Madou Keita (MLI)Augustin Ntouba (CMR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Marcel Olende (GAB)Bye
Q2Sylvain Anibie (2) (CIV)Bye
Q2Ata Eko-Sibli Sitti (TOG)Bye
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (3) (NGR)Bye
Q2Barry King (IRL)Bye
Q2Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Bye
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Bye
Q2Marko Danis (5) (SVK)Bye
Q2Jean Ayissi Etele (CMR)Bye
Q2Narcisse Lekama (CMR)Bye
Q2Ivan Rawambia Mougnkoula (GAB)Bye
Q2Willy Lebendje (GAB)Bye
Q2Alaa Awad (EGY)Bye
Q2Madou Keita (MLI)Bye
Q2Augustin Ntouba (CMR)Alexander Pfann (AUT)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Gabon F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Gabon F2 Futures?