ATP Gabon F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Gabon F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Gabon F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-17Hard
OutdoorLibreville, Gabon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gabon F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFPeter Lucassen (NED)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPeter Lucassen (NED)Barry King (Q) (IRL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (BEL)Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Lucassen (NED)Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Barry King (Q) (IRL)Mikhail Vasiliev (5Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)Sylvain Anibie (Q) (CIV)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Pascal Brunner (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Alexander Pfann (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Marc Rath (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Benjamin George Levi (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (NED)John Mcgahon (IRL)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Barry King (Q) (IRL)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (5Q) (RUS)Martin Emmrich (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Narcisse Lekama (LL) (CMR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)Madou Keita (WC) (MLI)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sylvain Anibie (Q) (CIV)Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (WC) (GAB)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (8) (MAR)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Jean Ayissi Etele (Q) (CMR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (LL) (AUT)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Stecy Ibinga Missou (WC) (GAB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Tinotenda Chanakira (LL) (ZIM)6-3 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Pfann (LL) (AUT)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Clifford Enosoregbe (Q) (NGR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (Q) (AUT)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Emmrich (2) (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
6-3 6-2
SFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFMartin Emmrich (2) (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter Lucassen (4) (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-7(7) 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFAlexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Marko Danis (SVK)
6-1 6-4
QFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Robert Coman (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFPeter Lucassen (4) (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Barry King (IRL)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-1 7-5
QFMartin Emmrich (2) (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Sunday Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Bye
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Robert Coman (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Jean Ayissi Etele (WC) (CMR)
Narcisse Lekama (CMR)
6-3 6-1
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa (GAB)
6-2 6-4
R16Barry King (IRL)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Alexander Pfann (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Lucassen (4) (NED)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Sunday Emmanuel (WC) (NGR)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR)
Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
7-5 6-4
R16Martin Emmrich (2) (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Madou Keita (MLI)
Benjamin George Levi (GBR)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Narcisse Lekama (CMR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin George Levi (2PR) (GBR)Alexander Pfann (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Barry King (IRL)Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Anibie (4) (CIV)Yannick Gianella (GAB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Willy Lebendje (GAB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Clifford Enosoregbe (6) (NGR)Marcel Olende (GAB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marko Danis (7) (SVK)Ivan Rawambia Mougnkoula (GAB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jean Ayissi Etele (CMR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Narcisse Lekama (CMR)Bye
Q2Benjamin George Levi (2PR) (GBR)Bye
Q2Alexander Pfann (AUT)Ata Eko-Sibli Sitti (TOG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)Bye
Q2Barry King (IRL)Bye
Q2Sylvain Anibie (4) (CIV)Bye
Q2Yannick Gianella (GAB)Bye
Q2Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Bye
Q2Willy Lebendje (GAB)Bye
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (6) (NGR)Bye
Q2Marcel Olende (GAB)Bye
Q2Marko Danis (7) (SVK)Bye
Q2Ivan Rawambia Mougnkoula (GAB)Bye
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Bye
Q2Jean Ayissi Etele (CMR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Gabon F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Gabon F1 Futures?