ATP GERMANY F5 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The GERMANY F5 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


GERMANY F5 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-06-05Clay
OutdoorOberweier, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the GERMANY F5 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOlivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFNicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)Reginald Willems (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFOlivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Martin Vassallo Arguello (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)Johan Settergren (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFReginald Willems (4) (BEL)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOlivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (Q) (ARG)Andrey Cherkasov (7) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (SWE)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (8) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (4) (BEL)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (NLD)Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Tapio Nurminen (Q) (FIN)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (7) (RUS)Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (Q) (ARG)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (SWE)Vasilis Mazarakis (1) (GRC)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Igel Hafner (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (8) (ITA)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (4) (BEL)Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)Francisco Cabello (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NLD)Diego Moyano (6) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (5) (BEL)Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (Q) (FIN)Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (7) (RUS)Simon Greul (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Emanuel Couto (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (Q) (ARG)Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
6-3 6-3
SFOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFJohan Settergren (SWE)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
James Greenhalgh (3) (NZL)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)
Martin Sinner (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFEnzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Hector Moretti (A) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-3 Retired
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
Anthony Parun (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Johan Settergren (SWE)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
3-6 7-6(7) 6-2
R16James Greenhalgh (3) (NZL)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
2-6 6-1 6-3
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)
Martin Sinner (GER)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Tim Crichton (4) (AUS)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
6-1 7-5
R16Hector Moretti (A) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Enzo Artoni (2) (ITA)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Michael Heppler (WC) ()
Axel Romminger ()
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)Santiago Messora (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Thomann (2) (FRA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)Jerome Haehnel (13) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Florian Marquardt (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Sascha Bandermann (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (WC) (GER)Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q1Martin Wetzel (WC) (GER)Denis Golovanov (7) (RUS)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (9) (ROU)Tobias Clemens (8) (GER)6-3 3-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabello (1) (ARG)Thorsten Schleidt (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Messora (WC) (ARG)Bjorn Jacob (16) (GER)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Thomann (2) (FRA)Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Nitten Kirrtane (15) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Vassallo Arguello (3) (ARG)Bastian Faisst (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (13) (FRA)Bjorn Krenzer (GER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Enzo Artoni (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (GER)Igor Kornienko (14) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Caracciolo (5) (ARG)Sebastian Falk (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sascha Bandermann (GER)Bernard Parun (12) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Heiko Bollich (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (WC) (GER)Jean-Christophe Faurel (11) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (7) (RUS)Ralf Wilmink (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Wetzel (WC) (GER)Tomas Zivnicek (10) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (8) (GER)Jan Minar (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (9) (ROU)Olivier Ramos (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]