ATP GERMANY F23 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The GERMANY F23 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


GERMANY F23 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-10-13Hard
IndoorIsernhagen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the GERMANY F23 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Vik (SE) (CZE)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobin Vik (SE) (CZE)David Goffin (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (SE) (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (Q) (BEL)Matthias Kolbe (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Holger Fischer (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (SE) (CZE)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthias Kolbe (Q) (GER)Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)7-5 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (Q) (BEL)David Novak (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)Robert Varga (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Marko Lenz (WC) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Soren Goritzka (Q) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (SE) (CZE)Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)Richard Becker (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthias Kolbe (Q) (GER)Marcel Thiemann (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (Q) (BEL)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Novak (6) (CZE)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (Q) (CZE)Matteo Volante (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (UKR)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marko Lenz (WC) (GER)Kevin Deden (GER)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Stefan Seifert (4) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (7) (FRA)Jonas Luetjen (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Michal Navratil (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Adrien Bossel (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (2WC) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (2WC) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Christoph Thiemann (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
7-6(8) 6-4
QFMarko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (2WC) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Bye
R16Christoph Thiemann (GER)
Marcel Thiemann (GER)
Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
Christian Tambach (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Jonas Luetjen (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-2]
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Jan Greve (GER)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
6-4 7-6(12)
R16Roman Jebavy (2WC) (CZE)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Goffin (1) (BEL)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)Jan Greve (13) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (9) (NED)Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Radim Zitko (CZE)Alexandre Folie (11) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (16) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (6) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Soren Goritzka (GER)Richard Waite (7) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Kolbe (GER)Jeremy Vogt (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Goffin (1) (BEL)George Von Massow (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Ivan Vukovic (10) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Julien Dubail (12) (BEL)6-2 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Greve (13) (GER)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)Dennis Matic (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (9) (NED)Jereon Camfferman (NED)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (CZE)Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Folie (11) (BEL)Maik Burlage (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (6) (GER)Phillip Mohr (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (16) (GER)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (7) (GER)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soren Goritzka (GER)Michel Dornbusch (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Kolbe (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (8) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Vogt (FRA)Sebastian Fitz (14) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Goffin (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3George Von Massow (GER)Philipp Dittmer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Joshua Jones (GBR)Kevin Boyer (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Christian Tambach (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (12) (BEL)Bye
Q3Adrien Bossel (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Christoph Thiemann (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Marco Kunstmann (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Greve (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Frederic De Fays (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3Dennis Matic (GER)Victor Schebolta (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jereon Camfferman (NED)Benedikt Muller (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Radim Zitko (CZE)Patrick Pradella (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maik Burlage (GER)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Folie (11) (BEL)Bye
Q3Pirmin Haenle (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Phillip Mohr (GER)Francis Boyer (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)Julien Lorenz (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (16) (GER)Christian Matic (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soren Goritzka (GER)David Baxendine (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Dornbusch (GER)Marco Mokrzycki (15) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Patrick Orngreen (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Vogt (FRA)Ondrej Kralik (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (14) (GER)Nico Matic (GER)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP GERMANY F23 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win GERMANY F23 FUTURES?