ATP Furth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Furth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Furth Challenger Event Details:

2016-05-31Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Furth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (MDA)Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (MDA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Julian Reister (PR) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Blaz Rola (Q) (SLO)6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (4) (GER)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK)Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Thiemo de Bakker (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (PR) (GER)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Henri Laaksonen (Alt) (SUI)6-4 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)Dennis Novak (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Arguello (PR) (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFFacundo Arguello (PR) (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFRameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFKevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Luis David Martinez ()
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFFacundo Arguello (PR) (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Tobias Kamke (PR) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
5-7 6-1 10-6
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Nicolas Barrientos (Alt) (COL)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
3-6 7-5 12-10
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Luis David Martinez ()
Yan Bai (CHN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Facundo Arguello (PR) (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Nils Langer (WC) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Tobias Kamke (PR) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (BRA)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Andreas Beck (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Sumit Nagal (IND)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Omar Jasika (AUS)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Yan Bai (4) (CHN)7-5 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (GER)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (5) (AUT)Tsung-Hua Yang ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (IND)Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (AUS)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Calvin Hemery (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Constant Lestienne (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (FRA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Yann Marti (SUI)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (BRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (7) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (4) (CHN)Kevin Krawietz (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (8) (ARG)Alexander Wolfschmidt (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]