ATP Furth Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Furth Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Furth Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-02Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Furth Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaro Daniel (JPN)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (ESP)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (JPN)Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (ESP)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (JPN)Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (2) (SLO)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (ESP)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-2 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Thiemo de Bakker (6) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)John Millman (5) (AUS)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)Andreas Beck (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Vincent Millot (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 6-7(8) 13-11
SFGuillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Roberto Maytin (4) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-2 6-3
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFGero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-2 6-0
QFRoberto Maytin (4) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFGuillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Marcelo Arevalo (Alt) (SLV)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-4 6-0
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 7-6(9) 10-5
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 6-1
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
5-7 7-5 11-9
R16Costin Paval (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Roberto Maytin (4) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Arevalo (Alt) (SLV)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-0 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (2) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Jonathan Eysseric (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)4-6 7-6(3) 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (GER)Jules Marie (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (6) (FRA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (GER)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jules Marie (7) (FRA)Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Tristan Lamasine (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Gianni Mina (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Clement Geens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (GER)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (6) (FRA)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (BEL)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Omar Salman (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LVA)Tsung-Hua Yang (3) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mannapov (WC) (RUS)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jules Marie (7) (FRA)Mats Moraing (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (4) (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (Alt) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Robin Kern (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (WC) (GER)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Jeremy Jahn (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]